Payment Card Industry Professional (PCIP3.0)

Benefits of Key4Pass PCIP3.0 (Payment Card Industry Professional (PCIP3.0) ) IT Training

PCIP3.0 certiifcation training modules are the most accepted material in the present era and its entire module is extremely valued by many IT organizations and for PCIP3.0 Preparation guide experts there is a very huge chance of getting a job in related IT fields. Many candidates attempt for PCIP3.0 answers guides whereas most of them face the problem of unavailability of quality in training matters. Luckily for all the PCIP3.0 experts, Key4Pass is now here to help you with your IT certification problems, as we are the best PCIP3.0 practice tests exam questions training material providing for many vendors. We give latest practice questions for PCIP3.0 lab certification and because of that, all of our candidates pass PCIP3.0 certification without any problem. The biggest feature is the regular update of these practice questions, which keeps our candidates' knowledge up to date and ensures their success.

How you can pass PCIP3.0 with guarantee!

The practice test paper on our Key4Pass that are being offered for passing PCIP3.0 exam are the main reason for success of most of the applicants who take PCIP3.0 certifications exam material and successfully clear it. It helps students to study with the powerful and conceptual training material that they see in the exam and because of that it clears up their idea in their minds and make them able to answer all the PCIP3.0 test questions easily.

Another big cause of the success of our nominees is the interactive learning that is done with our PCIP3.0 exam materials practice question VCE engine. The VCE format help candidates to prepare like in a real exam environment and that gives self-assurance to those candidates, as they experience the exam environment before actually sitting in the exam. The frequent updates feature, ensure that the candidates' knowledge is up to date and they can prepare for an exam anytime they want, this efficient PCIP3.0 training material feature is the major cause of the success of our candidates in PCIP3.0 materials exam question.

Exam Code : PCIP3.0
Exam Name : Payment Card Industry Professional
Version : Demo
Question No: 1
Merchants involved with only card-not-present transactions that are completely outsourced to a PCI DSS complaint service provider may be eligible to use?
A. SAQ C/VT
B. SAQ B
C. SAQ D
D. SAQ A
Answer: D
Question No: 2
Regularly test security systems and processes is the ___________
A. Requirement 9
B. Requirement 11
C. Requirement 12
D. Requirement 10
Answer: B
Question No: 3
What is the Appendix B on PCI DSS 3.0?
A. Compensating Controls
B. Additional PCI DSS Requirements for Shared Hosting Providers
C. Compensating Controls Worksheet
D. Segmentation and Sampling of Business Facilities/System Components
Answer: A
Question No: 4
All users and administrators access to, queries and actions on databases must be through programmatic methods only. Never direct access or queries to database
A. False
B. True
Answer: A
Question No: 5
An audit trail history should be available immediately for analysis within a minimum of
A. 30 days
B. 3 months
C. 1 year
D. 6 months
Answer: B
Question No: 6
What is the NIST standards that provides password complexity requirements
A. 800-57
B. 800-61
C. 800-53
D. 800-63
Answer: D
Question No: 7
PCI DSS Requirement 5 states that anti-virus software must be:
A. Installed on all systems, even those not commonly affected by malware
B. Installed on all systems commonly affected by malware
C. Configured to allow users to disable it as desired
D. Updated at least annually
Answer: B
Question No: 8
Requirement 3.5 requires document and implement procedures to protect keys used to secure stored cardholder data against disclose and misuse. This requirement applies to keys used to encrypt stored cardholder data, and also applies to key-encrypting keys used to protect data-encrypting keys. Such key-encrypting keys must be
A. at least as strong as the data-encrypting keys
B. less stronger as the data-encrypting keys
C. stored at the same location of the data-encrypting key
D. stronger than the data-encrypting keys
Answer: A
Question No: 9
The presumption of P2PE is that:
A. The data can never be decrypted
B. The data cannot be decrypted between the source and the destination points
C. The data can be decrypted between the source and the destination points
D. Any entity in possession of the ciphertext can easily reverse the encryption process
Answer: B

Question No: 10
PCIPs are required to adhere to the Code of Professional Responsibility, which includes:
A. Comply with industry laws and standards
B. Performing subjective evaluation of ethical violations
C. Sharing confidential information with other PCIPs
D. Perform PCI DSS compliance assessments
Answer: A

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Captcha
  • Vendor: PCI 
  • Exam Code: PCIP3.0
  • Questions & Answers: 87
  • Update Time: 2019-10-11
  • $39.00

Available Options

Tags: payment, card, industry, professional, pci, pcip3.0