Fortinet Network Security Expert 4 Written Exam (400) (NSE4)

Fortinet Network Security Expert 4 Written Exam (400) (NSE4)

Benefits of Key4Pass NSE4 (Fortinet Network Security Expert 4 Written Exam (400) (NSE4) ) IT Training

NSE4 certiifcation training modules are the most accepted material in the present era and its entire module is extremely valued by many IT organizations and for NSE4 Preparation guide experts there is a very huge chance of getting a job in related IT fields. Many candidates attempt for NSE4 answers guides whereas most of them face the problem of unavailability of quality in training matters. Luckily for all the NSE4 experts, Key4Pass is now here to help you with your IT certification problems, as we are the best NSE4 practice tests exam questions training material providing for many vendors. We give latest practice questions for NSE4 lab certification and because of that, all of our candidates pass NSE4 certification without any problem. The biggest feature is the regular update of these practice questions, which keeps our candidates' knowledge up to date and ensures their success.

How you can pass NSE4 with guarantee!

The practice test paper on our Key4Pass that are being offered for passing NSE4 exam are the main reason for success of most of the applicants who take NSE4 certifications exam material and successfully clear it. It helps students to study with the powerful and conceptual training material that they see in the exam and because of that it clears up their idea in their minds and make them able to answer all the NSE4 test questions easily.

Another big cause of the success of our nominees is the interactive learning that is done with our NSE4 exam materials practice question VCE engine. The VCE format help candidates to prepare like in a real exam environment and that gives self-assurance to those candidates, as they experience the exam environment before actually sitting in the exam. The frequent updates feature, ensure that the candidates' knowledge is up to date and they can prepare for an exam anytime they want, this efficient NSE4 training material feature is the major cause of the success of our candidates in NSE4 materials exam question.

Exam Code : NSE4
Exam Name : Fortinet Network Security Expert 4 Written Exam (400)
Version : Demo
Question No : 1
Review the IPsec diagnostics output of the command diag vpn tunnel list shown in the Exhibit.
Which of the following statements is correct regarding this output? (Select one answer).
A. One tunnel is rekeying
B. Two tunnels are rekeying
C. Two tunnels are up
D. One tunnel is up
Answer: C
Question No : 2
Two devices are in an HA cluster, the device hostnames are STUDENT and REMOTE.
Exhibit A shows the command output of 'diag sys session stat' for the STUDENT device.
Exhibit B shows the command output of 'diag sys session stat' for the REMOTE device.
Exhibit A:
Exhibit B:
Given the information provided in the exhibits, which of the following statements are correct? (Select all that apply.)
A. STUDENT is likely to be the master device.
B. Session-pickup is likely to be enabled.
C. The cluster mode is definitely Active-Passive.
D. There is not enough information to determine the cluster mode.
Answer: A,D
Question No : 3
Which of the following represents the correct order of criteria used for the selection of a Master unit within a FortiGate High Availability (HA) cluster when master override is disabled?
A. 1. port monitor, 2. unit priority, 3. up time, 4. serial number
B. 1. port monitor, 2. up time, 3. unit priority, 4. serial number
C. 1. unit priority, 2. up time, 3. port monitor, 4. serial number
D. 1. up time, 2. unit priority, 3. port monitor, 4. serial number
Answer: B
Question No : 4
Review the configuration for FortiClient IPsec shown in the Exhibit below.
Which of the following statements is correct regarding this configuration?
A. The connecting VPN client will install a route to a destination corresponding to the STUDENT_INTERNAL address object
B. The connecting VPN client will install a default route
C. The connecting VPN client will install a route to the 172.20.1.[1-5] address range
D. The connecting VPN client will connect in web portal mode and no route will be installed
Answer: A
Question No : 5
Select the answer that describes what the CLI command diag debug authd fsso list is used for.
A. Monitors communications between the FSSO Collector Agent and FortiGate unit.
B. Displays which users are currently logged on using FSSO.
C. Displays a listing of all connected FSSO Collector Agents.
D. Lists all DC Agents installed on all Domain Controllers.
Answer: B
Question No : 6
Examine the following log message for IPS and identify the valid responses below. (Select all that apply.)
2012-07-01 09:54:28 oid=2 log_id=18433 type=ips subtype=anomaly pri=alert vd=root severity="critical" src="192.168.3.168" dst="192.168.3.170" src_int="port2" serial=0 status="detected" proto=1 service="icmp" count=1 attack_name="icmp_flood" icmp_id="0xa8a4" icmp_type="0x08" icmp_code="0x00" attack_id=16777316 sensor="1" ref="http://www.fortinet.com/ids/VID16777316" msg="anomaly: icmp_flood, 51 > threshold 50"
A. The target is 192.168.3.168.
B. The target is 192.168.3.170.
C. The attack was detected and blocked.
D. The attack was detected only.
E. The attack was TCP based.
Answer: B,D
Question No : 7
FSSO provides a single sign on solution to authenticate users transparently to a FortiGate unit using credentials stored in Windows Active Directory.
Which of the following statements are correct regarding FSSO in a Windows domain environment when NTLM and Polling Mode are not used? (Select all that apply.)
A. An FSSO Collector Agent must be installed on every domain controller.
B. An FSSO Domain Controller Agent must be installed on every domain controller.
C. The FSSO Domain Controller Agent will regularly update user logon information on the FortiGate unit.
D. The FSSO Collector Agent will retrieve user information from the Domain Controller Agent and will send the user logon information to the FortiGate unit.
E. For non-domain computers, the only way to allow FSSO authentication is to install an FSSO client.
Answer: B,D
Question No : 8
Examine the exhibit shown below then answer the question that follows it.
Within the UTM Proxy Options, the CA certificate Fortinet_CA_SSLProxy defines which of the following:
A. FortiGate unit’s encryption certificate used by the SSL proxy.
B. FortiGate unit’s signing certificate used by the SSL proxy.
C. FortiGuard’s signing certificate used by the SSL proxy.
D. FortiGuard’s encryption certificate used by the SSL proxy.
Answer: A
Question No : 9
Shown below is a section of output from the debug command diag ip arp list.
index=2 ifname=port1 172.20.187.150 00:09:0f:69:03:7e state=00000004 use=4589 confirm=4589 update=2422 ref=1 In the output provided, which of the following best describes the IP address 172.20.187.150?
A. It is the primary IP address of the port1 interface.
B. It is one of the secondary IP addresses of the port1 interface.
C. It is the IP address of another network device located in the same LAN segment as the FortiGate unit’s port1 interface.
Answer: C
Question No : 10
Review the output of the command get router info routing-table all shown in the Exhibit below; then answer the question following it.
Which one of the following statements correctly describes this output?
A. The two routes to the 10.0.2.0/24 subnet are ECMP routes and traffic will be load balanced based on
the configured ECMP settings.
B. The route to the 10.0.2.0/24 subnet via interface Remote_1 is the active and the route via Remote_2 is the backup.
C. OSPF does not support ECMP therefore only the first route to subnet 10.0.1.0/24 is used.
D. 172.16.2.1 is the preferred gateway for subnet 10.0.2.0/24.
Answer: A

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Captcha
  • Vendor: Fortinet 
  • Exam Code: NSE4
  • Questions & Answers: 274
  • Update Time: 2019-10-11
  • $39.00

Available Options

Tags: fortinet, network, security, expert, written, exam, (400), nse4