ITIL® Foundation (ITILF)

ITIL® Foundation (ITILF)

Benefits of Key4Pass ITILF (ITIL® Foundation (ITILF) ) IT Training

ITILF certiifcation training modules are the most accepted material in the present era and its entire module is extremely valued by many IT organizations and for ITILF Preparation guide experts there is a very huge chance of getting a job in related IT fields. Many candidates attempt for ITILF answers guides whereas most of them face the problem of unavailability of quality in training matters. Luckily for all the ITILF experts, Key4Pass is now here to help you with your IT certification problems, as we are the best ITILF practice tests exam questions training material providing for many vendors. We give latest practice questions for ITILF lab certification and because of that, all of our candidates pass ITILF certification without any problem. The biggest feature is the regular update of these practice questions, which keeps our candidates' knowledge up to date and ensures their success.

How you can pass ITILF with guarantee!

The practice test paper on our Key4Pass that are being offered for passing ITILF exam are the main reason for success of most of the applicants who take ITILF certifications exam material and successfully clear it. It helps students to study with the powerful and conceptual training material that they see in the exam and because of that it clears up their idea in their minds and make them able to answer all the ITILF test questions easily.

Another big cause of the success of our nominees is the interactive learning that is done with our ITILF exam materials practice question VCE engine. The VCE format help candidates to prepare like in a real exam environment and that gives self-assurance to those candidates, as they experience the exam environment before actually sitting in the exam. The frequent updates feature, ensure that the candidates' knowledge is up to date and they can prepare for an exam anytime they want, this efficient ITILF training material feature is the major cause of the success of our candidates in ITILF materials exam question.

Exam Code : ITIL-F
Exam Name : ITIL ® Foundation
Total QA : 169

QUESTION 1
Which is NOT an example of a pattern of business activity (PBA)?
A. The seasonal variation in customer purchases from a supermarket
B. The peak period usage of counter services in a retail bank
C. The capacity usage of the network supporting service
D. The tendency for a government agency to submit its regulatory reports just before the deadline
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 2
Access management is responsible for implementing policies defined in which process?
A. Service portfolio management
B. Information security management
C. Change management
D. Problem management
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 3
Which process is responsible for sourcing and delivering components of requested standard services?
A. Request fulfillment
B. Service portfolio management
C. Service desk
D. IT finance
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 4
Which of the following shows two of the activities relating to tools that will take place during the transition stage
of the service lifecycle?
A. Testing the tool and training process managers on using the process
B. Development or purchase of tools and deployment of the tools
C. Training tool administrators how to manage tools and monitoring tool performance in operational
environment
D. Development or purchase of tools and deployment of the process
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 5
Looking for ways to improve process efficiency and cost effectiveness is a purpose of which part of the service
lifecycle?
A. Service operation
B. Service transition
C. Continual service improvement
D. Service strategy
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 6
Which is the correct combination of items that makes up an IT service?
A. Customers, providers and documents
B. Information technology, people and processes
C. Information technology, networks and people
D. People, process and customers
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 7
What processes represent the scope of financial management for IT services?
A. Budgeting, costing and charging
B. Budgeting, accounting and charging
C. Cost models and invoicing
D. Charging, accounting and billing
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 8
Which process analyses services that are no longer viable and when they should be retired?
A. Change management
B. Service portfolio management
C. Service level management
D. Business relationship management
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 9
Which statement about Business Cases is TRUE?
A. Business Cases should focus on both the financial and non- financial impacts of the proposed project or
service
B. Business Cases should focus on only the financial impacts of the proposed project to secure support and
funding
C. Business Cases should focus on only the non-financial business impacts of the proposed project to secure
proper high-level management support
D. Business cases should only focus on how the proposed project can lower costs and improve customer
satisfaction, listing measures and targets
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
Which of the following is an objective of business relationship management?
A. To identify patterns of business activity
B. To ensure high levels of customer satisfaction
C. To secure funding to manage the provision of services
D. To ensure strategic plans for IT services exist
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 11
Which BEST describes the stakeholders in service management?
A. A stakeholder can only be the customer of a service
B. A stakeholder is any individual or group that has invested their money and time in the services
C. A stakeholder can only be the provider of a service
D. A stakeholder is any individual or group who has an interest in the management of the services
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 12
Which of the following BEST describes the aims of release and deployment management?
A. To build, test and deliver the capability to provide the services specified by service design
B. To ensure that each release package specified by service design consists of a set of related assets and
service components
C. To ensure that all changes can be tracked, tested and verified if appropriate
D. To record and manage deviations, risks and issues related to the new or changed service
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 13
The consideration of value creation is a principle of which stage of the service lifecycle?
A. Continual service improvement
B. Service strategy
C. Service design
D. Service operation
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 14
Which of the following correctly states the relationship between urgency, priority and impact?
A. Impact, priority and urgency are independent of each other
B. Urgency should be based on impact and priority
C. Impact should be based on urgency and priority
D. Priority should be based on impact and urgency
Correct Answer: D

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Captcha
  • Vendor: BCS 
  • Exam Code: ITILF
  • Questions & Answers: 169
  • Update Time: 2019-10-30
  • $69.00

Available Options

Tags: itil®, foundation, bcs, itilf