Isilon Solutions and Design Specialist Exam for Technology Architects (E20-555)

Isilon Solutions and Design Specialist Exam for Technology Architects (E20-555)

Benefits of Key4Pass E20-555 (Isilon Solutions and Design Specialist Exam for Technology Architects (E20-555) ) IT Training

E20-555 certiifcation training modules are the most accepted material in the present era and its entire module is extremely valued by many IT organizations and for E20-555 Preparation guide experts there is a very huge chance of getting a job in related IT fields. Many candidates attempt for E20-555 answers guides whereas most of them face the problem of unavailability of quality in training matters. Luckily for all the E20-555 experts, Key4Pass is now here to help you with your IT certification problems, as we are the best E20-555 practice tests exam questions training material providing for many vendors. We give latest practice questions for E20-555 lab certification and because of that, all of our candidates pass E20-555 certification without any problem. The biggest feature is the regular update of these practice questions, which keeps our candidates' knowledge up to date and ensures their success.

How you can pass E20-555 with guarantee!

The practice test paper on our Key4Pass that are being offered for passing E20-555 exam are the main reason for success of most of the applicants who take E20-555 certifications exam material and successfully clear it. It helps students to study with the powerful and conceptual training material that they see in the exam and because of that it clears up their idea in their minds and make them able to answer all the E20-555 test questions easily.

Another big cause of the success of our nominees is the interactive learning that is done with our E20-555 exam materials practice question VCE engine. The VCE format help candidates to prepare like in a real exam environment and that gives self-assurance to those candidates, as they experience the exam environment before actually sitting in the exam. The frequent updates feature, ensure that the candidates' knowledge is up to date and they can prepare for an exam anytime they want, this efficient E20-555 training material feature is the major cause of the success of our candidates in E20-555 materials exam question.

Exam Code : E20-555
Exam Name : Isilon Solutions and Design Specialist Exam for Technology Architects
Version : Demo
QUESTION NO: 1
A customer has a requirement for a new solution to handle their growing storage requirements. The solution should have the ability to cover storage needs for the next three years. The environment consists of 100 TBs of file system data spread across five file systems. On average, the file systems grow 1 TB a month. In addition, they have a large VMware cluster supporting 200 VMs and a highly transactional database.
The customer wants the solution to offer good performance, scalability, manageability, and be cost-effective. The sales team is looking to you to recommend a solution.
Which recommendation will meet the customer’s requirements?
A. VNX for DB and VMware workloads, and Isilon for file system data
B. Isilon scale-out and cluster as required
C. VNX Unified platform with FAST Cache
D. VMAX with FAST VP and a NAS Gateway
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 2
How much space is consumed by a 4 KB file when the file data is written to the Isilon cluster?
A. 4 KB
B. 8 KB
C. 16 KB
D. 32 KB
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 3
Which type of infrastructure does the Isilon scalable appliance connect to on the front-end?
A. Ethernet
B. FICON
C. Infiniband D. Fibre Channel
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 4
A customer needs to consolidate 300 TB of home directory servers and shared file systems used by development and test groups. A key requirement is to prevent the systems from consuming all free capacity and impacting home directory content.
Which Isilon node configuration should be proposed?
A. X-Series with SmartQuotas
B. NL-Series with SmartQuotas
C. S-Series with InsightIQ
D. X-Series with SmartPools
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 5
You are helping a customer create a cost-effective Isilon solution. The customer environment includes high IOPS-intensive, random access file-based applications.
Which Isilon storage node type will meet the customer's needs?
A. S-Series
B. NL-Series
C. X-Series
D. Performance Accelerator
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 6
How many layers are in the Isilon clustering architecture?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 7
Which node type provides CPU, memory, and Fibre Channel connectivity?
A. Backup Accelerator
B. Performance Accelerator
C. X-Series
D. NL-Series
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 8
Which Isilon OneFS job, that runs manually, is responsible for examining the entire file system for inconsistencies?
A. IntegrityScan
B. MediaScan
C. AutoBalance
D. FlexProtect
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 9
A customer has a supported cluster with the maximum protection level. How many simultaneous node component failures can Isilon OneFS sustain while still allowing full access to the entire file system and dataset?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 10
A customer wants an N+3 protection level on their cluster. What is the minimum number of nodes they need to achieve that level of protection?
A. 3
B. 6
C. 7
D. 8
Answer: C
Explanation:

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Captcha
  • Vendor: EMC 
  • Exam Code: E20-555
  • Questions & Answers: 225
  • Update Time: 2019-10-11
  • $39.00

Available Options

Tags: isilon, solutions, and, design, specialist, exam, for, technology, architects, emc, e20-555