SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central Q2/2017 (C THR81 1705)

Benefits of Key4Pass C_THR81_1705 (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central Q2/2017 (C THR81 1705) ) IT Training

C_THR81_1705 certiifcation training modules are the most accepted material in the present era and its entire module is extremely valued by many IT organizations and for C_THR81_1705 Preparation guide experts there is a very huge chance of getting a job in related IT fields. Many candidates attempt for C_THR81_1705 answers guides whereas most of them face the problem of unavailability of quality in training matters. Luckily for all the C_THR81_1705 experts, Key4Pass is now here to help you with your IT certification problems, as we are the best C_THR81_1705 practice tests exam questions training material providing for many vendors. We give latest practice questions for C_THR81_1705 lab certification and because of that, all of our candidates pass C_THR81_1705 certification without any problem. The biggest feature is the regular update of these practice questions, which keeps our candidates' knowledge up to date and ensures their success.

How you can pass C_THR81_1705 with guarantee!

The practice test paper on our Key4Pass that are being offered for passing C_THR81_1705 exam are the main reason for success of most of the applicants who take C_THR81_1705 certifications exam material and successfully clear it. It helps students to study with the powerful and conceptual training material that they see in the exam and because of that it clears up their idea in their minds and make them able to answer all the C_THR81_1705 test questions easily.

Another big cause of the success of our nominees is the interactive learning that is done with our C_THR81_1705 exam materials practice question VCE engine. The VCE format help candidates to prepare like in a real exam environment and that gives self-assurance to those candidates, as they experience the exam environment before actually sitting in the exam. The frequent updates feature, ensure that the candidates' knowledge is up to date and they can prepare for an exam anytime they want, this efficient C_THR81_1705 training material feature is the major cause of the success of our candidates in C_THR81_1705 materials exam question.

Exam Code : C_THR81_1705
Exam Name : SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central Q2/2017
Version : Demo
Question No: 1
You must set up a workflow with three approvers. One of the approvers must be the president of the
employee's division. Each division in the company has a different president. What workflow feature would
you configure to meet this requirement?
Please choose the correct answer. Choose one:
A. Dynamic role
B. cc role
C. workflow contributor
D. workflow group
Answer: A
Question No: 2
What type of data can you manipulate in the Online Report Designer?
There are 2 correct answers to this question. Choose:
A. Ad hoc reports
B. standard reports
C. Pivot queries
D. List reports
Answer: C,D
Question No: 3
Why would you need to set up a Time Account Type?
Please choose the correct answer. Choose one:
A. To enforce rules around vacation rollover
B. To allow employees to request their own time off.

C. To give qualifying employees jury duty leave.
D. To set up automatic accruals
Answer: D
Question No: 4
What does the system do when a label for a language is missing in one of the data models?
Please choose the correct answer. Choose one:
A. Displays a blank label
B. Displays a warning message
C. Hides the field
D. Displays the default label
Answer: D
Question No: 5
You are creating a generic object and you want to add a foundation object as a field. Based on the
attached screenshot, what value would you enter for the Valid Values Source?
Please choose the correct answer. Choose one:
A. external Code
B. Code
C. location
D. Location Name
Answer: C
Question No: 6

What tool do you use to add event reason rules and workflow rules to the job information portlet?
Please choose the correct answer. Choose one:
A. Manage Organization, Pay and Job structures
B. Manage data
C. Manage Business Configuration
D. Manage Configuration UI
Answer: A
Question No: 7
Which reporting feature allows you to manipulate the relationships between tables in a query?
Please choose the correct answer. Choose one:
A. Report distributor
B. Advanced join editor
C. Calculated column
D. Filter
Answer: B
Question No: 8
What data types are only valid for a generic object field?
There are 2 correct answers to this question. Choose:
A. Auto Number
B. User
C. Date
D. String
Answer: A,B

Question No: 9
Which of the following actions can you complete in the position organization chart?
There are 3 correct answers to this question. Choose:
A. Add a higher-level position.
B. Show inactive positions
C. View the positional hierarchy at a certain point in time.
D. Add a new employee
E. Search by an employee's name.
Answer: B,C,E
Question No: 10
How can you assign a business role to a business user?
There are 2 correct answers to this question. Choose:
A. Use the Mass Data Maintenance function for employees.
B. Edit the fine tuning activity to add business roles.
C. Use the Employees and Users data migration template.
D. Edit the access rights of the business user.
Answer: C,D
Question No: 11
Your customer wants you to create a custom field in the Succession Data Model that allows employees to
add their three letter ISO country code to their profile.
Which XML configuration correctly defines this field?
Please choose the correct answer.
Choose one:
A.
<hris-field id="custom-stringl" visibility="both" required="false" pii="3" allow- import="false"
showTrailingZeros="false">
<label>ISO Code</label>


</hris-field>
B.
<hris-field max-length=u3u id=..custom-string1.. visibility=..both.. required=..false.. allow import=..false..
showTrailingZeros=..false">
<label>ISO Code<llabel>
</hris-field>
C.
<hris-field id="custom-longl" visibility="both" required="false" pii="3" allow- import="false"
showTrailingZeros="false">
<label>ISO Code</label>
</hris-field>
D.
<hris-field max-length="3" id="custom-longl" visibility="both" required="false" allow-import="false"
showTrailingZeros="false">
<label>ISO Code</label>
</hris-field>
Answer: B
Question No: 12
What Time Off feature defines the available time types for a user?
Please choose the correct answer. Choose one:
A. Time account eligibility status
B. Time account type
C. Work schedule
D. Time profile
Answer: D
Question No: 13
What data model do you use to set up a National ID display format?
Please choose the correct answer. Choose one:
A. Succession Data Model

B. Corporate Data Model
C. Country-specific Corporate Data Model
D. Com1try-specific Succession Data Model
Answer: D
Question No: 14
How do you migrate to the role-based permission framework?
There are 3 correct answers to this question. Choose:
A. Success Factors configures permissions in a test system for you.
B. Success Factors validate the configuration in the production system.
C. You fill out a configuration workbook to help Success Factors understand the roles required by your
company.
D. You perform a user acceptance testing on the test system.
E. You have to migrate your configuration from the test system to your production system.
Answer: A,C,D
Question No: 15
What can you do in the Event picklist when configuring events and event reasons?
There are 3 correct answers to this question. Choose:
A. Change the status.
B. Change the external_code of an event.
C. Add a new event.
D. Change the labels.
E. Add a new language translation.
Answer: A,D,E

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Captcha
  • Vendor: SAP 
  • Exam Code: C_THR81_1705
  • Questions & Answers: 151
  • Update Time: 2019-10-09
  • $39.00

Available Options

Tags: sap, certified, application, associate, successfactors, employee, central, q2/2017, thr81, 1705