SAP Certified Technology Associate - SAP HANA (Edition 2015) (C HANATEC151)

SAP Certified Technology Associate - SAP HANA (Edition 2015) (C HANATEC151)

Benefits of Key4Pass C_HANATEC151 (SAP Certified Technology Associate - SAP HANA (Edition 2015) (C HANATEC151) ) IT Training

C_HANATEC151 certiifcation training modules are the most accepted material in the present era and its entire module is extremely valued by many IT organizations and for C_HANATEC151 Preparation guide experts there is a very huge chance of getting a job in related IT fields. Many candidates attempt for C_HANATEC151 answers guides whereas most of them face the problem of unavailability of quality in training matters. Luckily for all the C_HANATEC151 experts, Key4Pass is now here to help you with your IT certification problems, as we are the best C_HANATEC151 practice tests exam questions training material providing for many vendors. We give latest practice questions for C_HANATEC151 lab certification and because of that, all of our candidates pass C_HANATEC151 certification without any problem. The biggest feature is the regular update of these practice questions, which keeps our candidates' knowledge up to date and ensures their success.

How you can pass C_HANATEC151 with guarantee!

The practice test paper on our Key4Pass that are being offered for passing C_HANATEC151 exam are the main reason for success of most of the applicants who take C_HANATEC151 certifications exam material and successfully clear it. It helps students to study with the powerful and conceptual training material that they see in the exam and because of that it clears up their idea in their minds and make them able to answer all the C_HANATEC151 test questions easily.

Another big cause of the success of our nominees is the interactive learning that is done with our C_HANATEC151 exam materials practice question VCE engine. The VCE format help candidates to prepare like in a real exam environment and that gives self-assurance to those candidates, as they experience the exam environment before actually sitting in the exam. The frequent updates feature, ensure that the candidates' knowledge is up to date and they can prepare for an exam anytime they want, this efficient C_HANATEC151 training material feature is the major cause of the success of our candidates in C_HANATEC151 materials exam question.

Exam Code : C_HANATEC151
Exam Name : SAP Certified Technology Associate - SAP HANA (Edition 2015)
Version : Demo
Question No : 1
Which of the following actions are required in the SAP HANA studio to use the Enhanced Change and
Transport System (CTS+)?
A. Create a delivery unit that contains all of the runtime objects.
B. Create the HTTP connection named CTSDEPLOY.
C. Configure the connection to the CTS in the preferences.
D. Use an authorized user to attach SAP HANA content to transport requests.
Answer: C,D
Question No : 2
Which tab in SAP HANA studio displays CPU load history data?
A. Overview
B. Volumes
C. Landscape
D. Performance
Answer: D
Question No : 3
Which of the following connection types does Direct Extractor Connection (DXC) use to transfer data to
SAP HANA?
A. RFC connection
B. Secondary database connection
C. http connection
D. BICS connection

Answer: C
Question No : 4
Which delivered role is mandatory for a system administrator in SAP HANA?
A. CONTENT_ADMIN
B. IC MODELER
C. SYS_ADMIN
D. SAP_ALL
Answer: A
Question No : 5
Which of the following traces provides information about past SQL query runtime performance including
the values of parameters?
A. Expensive statements trace
B. Performance trace
C. User-specific trace
D. SQL trace
Answer: A
Question No : 6
Which of the following can you use to update SAP HANA (SPS06)?
A. SAP HANA lifecycle manager
B. SAP HANA update wizard
C. SAP HANA on-site configuration tool
D. Software update manager (SUM) for SAP HANA

Answer: A
Question No : 7
Your SAP HANA usage scenario does not require SAP HANA XS.
What do you have to consider before you remove the SAP HANA XS service from the configuration?
A. All applications using the SAP HANA instance must be stopped.
B. User <sid>adm is required to remove the SAP HANA XS service.
C. A data backup must be taken after the SAP HANA XS service has been removed.
D. The SAP HANA XS service must be removed from all hosts of the SAP HANA instance.
E. The user privileges for accessing SAP HANA XS must be revoked.
Answer: A,C,D
Question No : 8
Which actions to you need to perform to configure SAP HANA single sign-on?
A. Generate and import X.509 certificate
B. Generate and import PSE key
C. Generate and import Kerberos keytab
D. Generate and import SSH rsa key
Answer: C
Question No : 9
Which of the following must be installed during the installation of SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)?
A. SAP NetWeaver 7.02 or higher
B. DMIS add-on to the SAP source system
C. SAP HANADB libraries to the source system

D. Java stack for the SLT Server
Answer: A,B
Question No : 10
Which of the following are benefits of implementing SAP HANA?
A. SAP HANA provides real-time analytics
B. SAP HANA performs much faster than the standard SAP ERP
C. SAP HANA replaces SAP BW
D. SAP HANA provides pre-configured BI Content
E. SAP HANA combines OLTP and OLAP in one system
Answer: A,B,E

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Captcha
  • Vendor: SAP 
  • Exam Code: C_HANATEC151
  • Questions & Answers: 173
  • Update Time: 2019-10-30
  • $39.00

Available Options

Tags: sap, certified, technology, associate, hana, (edition, 2015), hanatec151