LPIC-3 Exam 303: Security, version 2.0 (303-200)

Benefits of Key4Pass 303-200 (LPIC-3 Exam 303: Security, version 2.0 (303-200) ) IT Training

303-200 certiifcation training modules are the most accepted material in the present era and its entire module is extremely valued by many IT organizations and for 303-200 Preparation guide experts there is a very huge chance of getting a job in related IT fields. Many candidates attempt for 303-200 answers guides whereas most of them face the problem of unavailability of quality in training matters. Luckily for all the 303-200 experts, Key4Pass is now here to help you with your IT certification problems, as we are the best 303-200 practice tests exam questions training material providing for many vendors. We give latest practice questions for 303-200 lab certification and because of that, all of our candidates pass 303-200 certification without any problem. The biggest feature is the regular update of these practice questions, which keeps our candidates' knowledge up to date and ensures their success.

How you can pass 303-200 with guarantee!

The practice test paper on our Key4Pass that are being offered for passing 303-200 exam are the main reason for success of most of the applicants who take 303-200 certifications exam material and successfully clear it. It helps students to study with the powerful and conceptual training material that they see in the exam and because of that it clears up their idea in their minds and make them able to answer all the 303-200 test questions easily.

Another big cause of the success of our nominees is the interactive learning that is done with our 303-200 exam materials practice question VCE engine. The VCE format help candidates to prepare like in a real exam environment and that gives self-assurance to those candidates, as they experience the exam environment before actually sitting in the exam. The frequent updates feature, ensure that the candidates' knowledge is up to date and they can prepare for an exam anytime they want, this efficient 303-200 training material feature is the major cause of the success of our candidates in 303-200 materials exam question.

Exam Code : 303-200
Exam Name : LPIC-3 Exam 303: Security, version 2.0
Version : Demo
Question No : 1
Which of the following access control models is established by using SELinux?
A. Security Access Control (SAC)
B. Group Access Control (GAC)
C. User Access Control (UAC)
D. Discretionary Access Control (DAC)
E. Mandatory Access Control (MAC)
Answer: E
Question No : 2
Which of the following prefixes could be present in the output of getcifsacl? (Choose THREE correct
answers.)
A. ACL
B. GRANT
C. GROUP
D. OWNER
E. SID
Answer: A,C,E
Question No : 3
What effect does the following command have on TCP packets?
iptables- A INPUT -d 10 142 232.1 -p tcp -dport 20:21 -j ACCEPT
A. Forward all TCP traffic not on port 20 or 21 to the IP address 10.142 232.1
B. Drop all TCP traffic coming from 10 142 232.1 destined for port 20 or 21.
C. Accept only TCP traffic from 10.142 232.1 destined for port 20 or 21.
D. Accept all TCP traffic on port 20 and 21 for the IP address 10.142.232.1
Answer: C
Question No : 4
How are SELinux permissions related to standard Linux permissions? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. SELinux permissions overnde standard Linux permissions.
B. standard Linux permissions override SELinux permissions.
C. SELinux permissions are verified before standard Linux permissions.
D. SELinux permissions are verified after standard Linux permissions.
Answer: B,D
Question No : 5
Which of the following commands disables the automatic password expiry for the user usera?
A. chage --maxdays none usera
B. chage –maxdays 99 usera
C. chage --maxdays -1 usera
D. chage --lastday none usera
E. chage --lastday 0 usera
Answer: C
Question No : 6
Which of the following commands changes the source IP address to 192.0.2.11 for all IPv4 packets which go through the network interface eth0?
A. iptables ~t nat -A POSTROUTING ~o eth0 -j SNAT -to-source 192.0.2.11
B. iptables ~t nat -A PREROUT1NG -\ eth0 -j SNAT -to-source 192.0.2.11
C. iptables -t nat -A POSTROUTING H eth0 -j DNAT -to-source 192.0.2.11
D. iptables -t mangle -A POSTROUTING -i eth0 -j SNAT -to-source 192.0.2.11
E. iptables -t mangle -A POSTROUTING -0 eth0 -j SNAT -to-source 192.0.2.11
Answer: A
Question No : 7
Which command, included in BIND, generates DNSSEC keys? (Specify ONLY the command without any path or parameters.)
Answer: dnssec-keygen
Question No : 8
Which of the following commands displays all ebtable rules contained in the table filter including their packet and byte counters?
A. ebtables -t nat -L -v
B. ebtables-L-t filter -Lv
C. ebtables-t filter-L-Lc
D. ebtables -t filter -Ln -L
E. ebtables-L -Lc-t filter
Answer: C
Question No : 9
Which of the following statements are true regarding the certificate of a Root CA? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. It is a self-signed certificate.
B. It does not include the private key of the CA
C. It must contain a host name as the common name.
D. It has an infinite lifetime and never expires.
E. It must contain an X509v3 Authority extension.
Answer: A,B,E
Question No : 10
Which of the following statements describes the purpose of ndpmon?
A. it monitors the network for neighbor discovery messages from new IPv6 hosts and routers
B. it monitors remote hosts by periodically sending echo requests to them.
C. it monitors the availability of a network link by querying network interfaces.
D. It monitors the network for IPv4 nodes that have not yet migrated to IPv6.
E. It monitors log files for failed login attempts in order to block traffic from offending network nodes
Answer: A

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Captcha
  • Vendor: LPI 
  • Exam Code: 303-200
  • Questions & Answers: 60
  • Update Time: 2019-10-11
  • $39.00

Tags: lpic-3, exam, 303:, security, , version, 2.0, 303-200