Oracle Retail Merchandising System 13.2 Foundation Functional Implementer Essentials (1Z0-453)

Oracle Retail Merchandising System 13.2 Foundation Functional Implementer Essentials (1Z0-453)

Benefits of Key4Pass 1Z0-453 (Oracle Retail Merchandising System 13.2 Foundation Functional Implementer Essentials (1Z0-453) ) IT Training

1Z0-453 certiifcation training modules are the most accepted material in the present era and its entire module is extremely valued by many IT organizations and for 1Z0-453 Preparation guide experts there is a very huge chance of getting a job in related IT fields. Many candidates attempt for 1Z0-453 answers guides whereas most of them face the problem of unavailability of quality in training matters. Luckily for all the 1Z0-453 experts, Key4Pass is now here to help you with your IT certification problems, as we are the best 1Z0-453 practice tests exam questions training material providing for many vendors. We give latest practice questions for 1Z0-453 lab certification and because of that, all of our candidates pass 1Z0-453 certification without any problem. The biggest feature is the regular update of these practice questions, which keeps our candidates' knowledge up to date and ensures their success.

How you can pass 1Z0-453 with guarantee!

The practice test paper on our Key4Pass that are being offered for passing 1Z0-453 exam are the main reason for success of most of the applicants who take 1Z0-453 certifications exam material and successfully clear it. It helps students to study with the powerful and conceptual training material that they see in the exam and because of that it clears up their idea in their minds and make them able to answer all the 1Z0-453 test questions easily.

Another big cause of the success of our nominees is the interactive learning that is done with our 1Z0-453 exam materials practice question VCE engine. The VCE format help candidates to prepare like in a real exam environment and that gives self-assurance to those candidates, as they experience the exam environment before actually sitting in the exam. The frequent updates feature, ensure that the candidates' knowledge is up to date and they can prepare for an exam anytime they want, this efficient 1Z0-453 training material feature is the major cause of the success of our candidates in 1Z0-453 materials exam question.

Exam Code : 1Z0-453
Exam Name : Oracle Retail Merchandising System 13.2 Foundation Functional Implementer Essentials
Version : Demo
Question No: 1
Your retail organization needs to track VAT in the stock ledger for sales, but you do not want to see retail prices inclusive of VAT in the RMS screens in your department. How would you configure the system to support this scenario?
A. Set the stock ledger retail tax inclusive indicator to Y, the class level tax indicator to N, and the VAT inclusive indicator toY for all other departments.
B. Set the stock ledger retail tax inclusive indicator to N, the class level tax indicator to Y, and the VAT inclusive indicator to N for the classes in your department.
C. Set the stock ledger retail tax inclusive indicator to Y, the class level tax indicator to N, and the VAT inclusive indicator toY for the classes in your department.
D. Set the stock ledger retail tax inclusive indicator to Y, the class level tax indicator to Y, and the VAT inclusive indicator to N for the classes in your department.
Answer: D
Question No: 2
The data sent from RMS to the financial system via package integration corresponds to which functional area?
A. Items
B. Purchase Orders
C. Contracts
D. Stock Ledger
Answer: D
Question No: 3
Identify a way that supplier traits could be used by a retailer?
A. To select suppliers for ordering

B. To add suppliers to an item
C. To search for suppliers
D. To group suppliers together for reporting
Answer: D
Question No: 4
Your retail organization operates its distribution centers Monday through Friday and is closed on weekends and holidays. Naturally, inbound and outbound deliveries cannot be scheduled for days when the distribution centers are closed. What two setup options exist to configure RMS accordingly?
A. Define the valid supplier-to-De delivery schedules to control purchase order dates.
B. Define activity schedules for the warehouses to indicate which days they are closed for shipping and receiving.
C. Utilize mass maintenance by location lists to update the warehouse closed dates for each weekend and holiday.
D. Create a timeline that indicates which days the warehouses are open for shipping and receiving operations.
Answer: B,C
Question No: 5
Your retail organization has operations in multiple countries, some of which use VAT and other which do not. For countries that do not use VAT, VAT should not be applied to purchase orders made for stores in that country. How should you configure RMS to ensure that this occurs?
A. Do not associate a VAT region with stores that are VAT-exempt.
B. Create a VAT region and indicate that the region is VAT-exempt.
C. Create a VAT region for the VAT-exempt locations and associate a tax code with a rate of zero to the region.
D. During store setup, indicate as VAT-exempt the stores for which VAT does not apply.
Answer: B

Question No: 6
You are a department store retailer that reserves floor space for specific designer-label products. The items that you carry in these spaces in your stores are owned by the designer label. You want RMS to track sales of these items and automatically create invoice documents for billing purposes. What represents a valid setup and usage for these items in RMS?
A. Items are set up in a concession department and a cost is defined for the supplier.
B. Items are set up as regular items with a 0 cost and defined as non-inventory.
C. Items are set up in a consignment and manually ordered from the supplier.
D. Items are set up in a consignment department and consignment rate is defined for the supplier.
Answer: A
Question No: 7
Which statement is true about multiple set of books functionally in RMS?
A. One or more org units belong to a single set of books.
B. One or more set of books belong to a single org unit
C. One or more transfer entities belong to a single set of books
D. One or more regions belong to a single set of books
Answer: A
Question No: 8
Which three responses represent valid uses for location lists?
A. To add locations to a purchase order
B. To create a mass cost zone change
C. To create an inventory adjustment
D. To maintain replenishment parameters
E. To set up scheduled item maintenance

Answer: B,D,E
Question No: 9
Which three statements are characteristics of a transaction-level item?
A. Inventory is tracked at this level.
B. Item can be moved to another parent.
C. Item can be considered a grandparent.
D. Item price is held at this level.
E. Item is replenished at this level.
Answer: A,C,D
Question No: 10
You want to define a set of valid color/size combinations that can be used when ordering a style that results in the creation of a reusable set of style/color/size combination . How can this be defined?
A. Create a diff range and apply it while creating PO.
B. Create a diff ratio and utilizing it while doing PO diff distribution.
C. Create a pack template and apply it while defining a PO.
D. Create a diff group for colors and a diff group for sizes with all valid values.
Answer: D

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Captcha
  • Vendor: Oracle 
  • Exam Code: 1Z0-453
  • Questions & Answers: 75
  • Update Time: 2019-10-10
  • $39.00

Available Options

Tags: oracle, retail, merchandising, system, 13.2, foundation, functional, implementer, essentials, 1z0-453