Oracle Application Express 4: Developing Web Applications (1Z0-450)

Oracle Application Express 4: Developing Web Applications (1Z0-450)

Benefits of Key4Pass 1Z0-450 (Oracle Application Express 4: Developing Web Applications (1Z0-450) ) IT Training

1Z0-450 certiifcation training modules are the most accepted material in the present era and its entire module is extremely valued by many IT organizations and for 1Z0-450 Preparation guide experts there is a very huge chance of getting a job in related IT fields. Many candidates attempt for 1Z0-450 answers guides whereas most of them face the problem of unavailability of quality in training matters. Luckily for all the 1Z0-450 experts, Key4Pass is now here to help you with your IT certification problems, as we are the best 1Z0-450 practice tests exam questions training material providing for many vendors. We give latest practice questions for 1Z0-450 lab certification and because of that, all of our candidates pass 1Z0-450 certification without any problem. The biggest feature is the regular update of these practice questions, which keeps our candidates' knowledge up to date and ensures their success.

How you can pass 1Z0-450 with guarantee!

The practice test paper on our Key4Pass that are being offered for passing 1Z0-450 exam are the main reason for success of most of the applicants who take 1Z0-450 certifications exam material and successfully clear it. It helps students to study with the powerful and conceptual training material that they see in the exam and because of that it clears up their idea in their minds and make them able to answer all the 1Z0-450 test questions easily.

Another big cause of the success of our nominees is the interactive learning that is done with our 1Z0-450 exam materials practice question VCE engine. The VCE format help candidates to prepare like in a real exam environment and that gives self-assurance to those candidates, as they experience the exam environment before actually sitting in the exam. The frequent updates feature, ensure that the candidates' knowledge is up to date and they can prepare for an exam anytime they want, this efficient 1Z0-450 training material feature is the major cause of the success of our candidates in 1Z0-450 materials exam question.

Exam Code : 1Z0-450
Exam Name : Oracle Application Express 4: Developing Web Applications
Version : Demo
Question No : 1
Which three are valid process types of a Page Process?
A. Automatic Row Processing (DML)
B. PL/SQL
C. Clear Cache for Items (ITEM, ITEM, ITEM)
D. Static Assignment
E. Form Pagination
Answer: A,B,E
Question No : 2
When a user runs an Oracle Application Express application, how is information identified and preserved
from one page view to the next for that user?
A. Using cookies
B. Using hidden items and regions in the URL
C. Using Session IDs
D. Using session state protection
E. Using authorization schemes
Answer: A
Question No : 3
Your manager has asked you to not allow any calculations when viewing an interactive report. Which
action would you perform to satisfy this requirement?
A. Deselect the Compute and Aggregate actions from the Search Bar while running the report.
B. Uncheck the Compute and Aggregate options from the Search Bar section within Report Attributes
definition.
C. Click Reset from the Actions Menu after deselecting the Compute and Aggregate options.
D. Change the column attribute that contains the link specification to remove the Compute and Aggregate
options from the Search Bar.
E. Remove the Compute and Aggregate options when creating the interactive report.
Answer: E
Question No : 4
You have created an access control list. Which authorization scheme would you select to control access
to an application or a page component?
A. Access control 1 update
B. Restricted access. Only users defined in the access control list are allowed
C. Public read only. Edit and administrative privileges controlled by access control list
D. Access control - view
E. Administrative access only
Answer: D
Question No : 5
Which three actions are performed in the detail pane of the Object Browser?
A. Enable and disable constraints
B. View the model of a selected table along with all related tables
C. Write an SQL statement to update data in a table
D. Restore dropped database objects
E. Create UI defaults
Answer: A,B,E
Question No : 6
ABC Company manager wants his employees to create/load spreadsheets on every page using the web
sheet application? How to do that using the APEX websheet application? (Choose two)
A. Create a page navigation
B. Create a data grid
C. Create a data section based on data from a data grid
D. Add a text section to a page
E. Use a SQL query F Create a section navigation
Answer: B,C
Question No : 7
Which four can be exported using the application export utility?
A. UI defaults
B. Images
C. Themes
D. Schema objects
E. Application components
Answer: A,B,C,E
Question No : 8
You have 5 buttons in a region. These buttons are of style "HTML Button". Each button is of a different
size (depending on the name of the button). How will you ensure that all the buttons are of the same size
(150 pixels) and they look uniform?
A. Set the button attribute for each button to style "width: 150px”.
B. The size of an HTML Button is always decided based on the label of the button.
C. Select the button type as "Template Driven". Choose the same template for each button.
D. Change the button style to "Image. Create an image-based button of same size for each of the buttons
and use them in the application.
Answer: A
Question No : 9
XYZ Corporation wants to develop a new theme for all applications within a workspace. In order for a new
theme to be applied to all applications, you must perform these steps.
1) Promote the theme to a workspace theme.
2) Change the theme identification number to a number higher than 100.
3) Modify all applications to switch to the new theme.
4) Copy an existing theme.
5) Navigate to the Themes page.
6) Change the templates in the new theme.
7) Edit the theme definition.
What is the most likely sequence for the steps be performed in?
A. 4, 5, 7, 1, 2, 6, 3
B. 4, 5, 3, 7, 2, 6, 1
C. 5, 4, 7, 2, 3, 1, 6
D. 5, 4, 2. 7, 1, 6, 3
E. 5, 4, 3, 6, 1, 2, 7
F. 4, 5, 3, 1, 7, 2, 6
Answer: D
Question No : 10
Which three actions can be performed by a Workspace Administrator?
A. Monitor workspace activity
B. Manage workspace to schema assignments
C. Manage user accounts
D. Approve workspace requests
E. View usage reports of workspace
Answer: A,C,E

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Captcha
  • Vendor: Oracle 
  • Exam Code: 1Z0-450
  • Questions & Answers: 42
  • Update Time: 2019-06-03
  • $39.00

Available Options

Tags: oracle, application, express, developing, web, applications, 1z0-450