NS0-158 -- NetApp Certified Data Administrator ONTAP (NS0-158)

Benefits of Key4Pass NS0-158 (NS0-158 -- NetApp Certified Data Administrator ONTAP (NS0-158) ) IT Training

NS0-158 certiifcation training modules are the most accepted material in the present era and its entire module is extremely valued by many IT organizations and for NS0-158 Preparation guide experts there is a very huge chance of getting a job in related IT fields. Many candidates attempt for NS0-158 answers guides whereas most of them face the problem of unavailability of quality in training matters. Luckily for all the NS0-158 experts, Key4Pass is now here to help you with your IT certification problems, as we are the best NS0-158 practice tests exam questions training material providing for many vendors. We give latest practice questions for NS0-158 lab certification and because of that, all of our candidates pass NS0-158 certification without any problem. The biggest feature is the regular update of these practice questions, which keeps our candidates' knowledge up to date and ensures their success.

How you can pass NS0-158 with guarantee!

The practice test paper on our Key4Pass that are being offered for passing NS0-158 exam are the main reason for success of most of the applicants who take NS0-158 certifications exam material and successfully clear it. It helps students to study with the powerful and conceptual training material that they see in the exam and because of that it clears up their idea in their minds and make them able to answer all the NS0-158 test questions easily.

Another big cause of the success of our nominees is the interactive learning that is done with our NS0-158 exam materials practice question VCE engine. The VCE format help candidates to prepare like in a real exam environment and that gives self-assurance to those candidates, as they experience the exam environment before actually sitting in the exam. The frequent updates feature, ensure that the candidates' knowledge is up to date and they can prepare for an exam anytime they want, this efficient NS0-158 training material feature is the major cause of the success of our candidates in NS0-158 materials exam question.

Exam Code : NS0-158
Exam Name : NetApp Certified Data Administrator ONTAP
Version : Demo
Question No: 1
Click the Exhibit button.
You create a volume as shown in the exhibit.
Which statement about the new volume is true?
A. A FlexVol volume is created on the aggregate (sas_01 or sas_02) with the most free space.
B. A FlexVol volume is created on aggregate sas_01 can only be moved to aggregate sas_02.
C. A FlexGroup volume is created with eight constituents.
D. A FlexGroup volume is created with two constituents
Answer: D
Question No: 2
Which two features are supported by Snaplock Enterprise but not by Snaplock Compliance?
(Choose two.)
A. FlexArray
B. privileged delete
C. NetApp Volume Encryption (NVE)
D. SnapMirror
Answer: B,D
Question No: 3
What is the minimum number of disks required to create a data aggregate with a RAID type of
RAIDTEC?
A. 7
B. 6
C. 5
D. 4
Answer: B
Question No: 4
Which LIF role type is used by a volume move operation between nodes?
A. data
B. cluster
C. intercluster
D. cluster-mgmt
Answer: D
Question No: 5
Which two link layer discovery protocols does NetApp ONTAP support? (Choose two.)
A. Link Layer Topology Discovery Protocol
B. Cisco Discovery Protocol
C. Link Layer Discovery Protocol
D. Foundry Discovery Protocol
Answer: A,B
Question No: 6
You have a 2-node NetApp cluster. You would like to use an onboard UTA2 port for host
connectivity.
The port was previously connected to a tape library using native FC.
What must you do to configure the port for host connectivity?
A. Change the port mode to FC.
B. Change the port mode to CNA.
C. Change the FC type to initiator.
D. Change the FC type to target.
Answer: B
Question No: 7
You want to replace the key management passphrase of a FAS8200 system using onboard
NetApp Storage Encryption (NSE).
Which action accomplishes this task?
A. Perform a takeover-giveback of each node in the cluster to update the passphrase on each
mode.
B. Use the security key-manager setup command to change the passphrase.
C. Use the volume move command to migrate a volume and update the passphrase during the
move.
D. Use the security key-manager update-passphrase command to change the passphrase.
Answer: D
Question No: 8
To configure high availability within a FAS8080 EX HA pair, which two statements are correct?
(Choose two.)
A. Connect the NVRAM HA interconnects between the nodes in the HA pair.
B. Cable the cluster interconnects to the interconnect switch.
C. Connect multiple FC paths from the controllers to the hosts.
D. Connect both the local node and partner node to disk shelves using multipath HA.
Answer: A,C
Question No: 9
You want to use UTA2 ports for native FC LUN access.
How do you accomplish this task?
A. Configure the UTA2 ports as target ports with 16 Gb SFP+ transceivers.
B. Configure the UTA2 ports as target ports with 10 Gb SFP+ transceivers
C. Configure the UTA2 ports as initiator ports with 10 Gb SFP+ transceivers
D. Configure the UTA2 ports as initiator ports with 16 Gb SFP+ transceivers
Answer: D
Question No: 10
The NVM Express (NVMe) flash capacity is upgradeable in which two systems? (Choose two.)
A. FAS9000
B. FAS8200
C. FAS2650
D. AFF A700
Answer: A,B

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Captcha
  • Vendor: Network Appliance 
  • Exam Code: NS0-158
  • Questions & Answers: 60
  • Update Time: 2017-12-07
  • $39.00

Tags: ns0-158, netapp, certified, data, administrator, ontap, network, appliance