Certified Function Point Specialist (I40-420)

Certified Function Point Specialist (I40-420)

Benefits of Key4Pass I40-420 (Certified Function Point Specialist (I40-420) ) IT Training

I40-420 certiifcation training modules are the most accepted material in the present era and its entire module is extremely valued by many IT organizations and for I40-420 Preparation guide experts there is a very huge chance of getting a job in related IT fields. Many candidates attempt for I40-420 answers guides whereas most of them face the problem of unavailability of quality in training matters. Luckily for all the I40-420 experts, Key4Pass is now here to help you with your IT certification problems, as we are the best I40-420 practice tests exam questions training material providing for many vendors. We give latest practice questions for I40-420 lab certification and because of that, all of our candidates pass I40-420 certification without any problem. The biggest feature is the regular update of these practice questions, which keeps our candidates' knowledge up to date and ensures their success.

How you can pass I40-420 with guarantee!

The practice test paper on our Key4Pass that are being offered for passing I40-420 exam are the main reason for success of most of the applicants who take I40-420 certifications exam material and successfully clear it. It helps students to study with the powerful and conceptual training material that they see in the exam and because of that it clears up their idea in their minds and make them able to answer all the I40-420 test questions easily.

Another big cause of the success of our nominees is the interactive learning that is done with our I40-420 exam materials practice question VCE engine. The VCE format help candidates to prepare like in a real exam environment and that gives self-assurance to those candidates, as they experience the exam environment before actually sitting in the exam. The frequent updates feature, ensure that the candidates' knowledge is up to date and they can prepare for an exam anytime they want, this efficient I40-420 training material feature is the major cause of the success of our candidates in I40-420 materials exam question.

Exam Code : I40-420
Exam Name : Certified Function Point Specialist
Version : Demo
QUESTION NO: 1
When counting DETs which of the following rules apply?
A. Count a DET for each recursive field on the ILF or EIF
B. Count a DET for each piece of data in an ILF or EIF required by the user to establish a relationship with another ILF or EIF
C. Count a DET for each repeating field that is identical in format
D. Count a DET for each field that appears more than once in an ILF or EIF
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 2
Which of the following is an attribute used to represent relationships of one entity to another?
A. Primary key
B. Secondary key
C. Foreign key
D. Domestic key
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 3 Which category (ies) of data entities is (are) usually identified to satisfy the Functional User Requirements?
A. Business data
B. Reference data
C. Code data
D. Both A and B
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 4
What is a (are) valid example(s) of code data?
A. Substitution data
B. Static data
C. Valid values
D. All of the above
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 5 What is a user identifiable group of logically related data or control information referenced by the application, but maintained within the boundary of another application?
A. An ILF
B. An IIF
C. An EIF
D. An ELF
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 6
Which of the following is NOT an example of the purpose of a function pointcount?
A. To enable comparison of functionality delivered by twoapplications
B. To determine maintenance support cost per function point
C. To understand the percentage of lines of code that is being reused across three different applications
D. To determine the effort and duration of a development project
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 7
Which of the following statements regarding the counting scope is true?
A. It defines the set of Functional User Requirements to be included in the FP count
B. It always includes more than one application
C. It determines the purpose of the applications being counted
D. It defines a (sub) set of the modules being sized
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 8
Which of the following is NOT true of a boundary?
A. It encloses the logical data maintained by the application
B. It is the physical interface between the software under study and its users
C. It is dependent on the user's external business view of the application and is independent of technical and/or implementation considerations
D. It defines what is external to the application
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 9
An example of the purpose of an FP count is to provide:
A. input to the estimation process needed to determine the level of effort to develop the first release of an application
B. a comparison of functionality delivered by two different suppliers' packages
C. determine the size of an application as part of the organization's effort to determine the size of its software portfolio
D. All of the above
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 10
Which of the following defines the purpose of a count?
A. Provides an answer to a business question, and it is the business question that determines the purpose
B. Influences the positioning of the application between the software under review and the surrounding software
C. Influences the type of FP count to answer the business problem under investigation
D. Provides an input to the estimation process needed to determine the level of effort required to develop the first release of an application
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 11
Which of the following statements about an External Input is true?
A. Has the primary intent to maintain one or more ILFs
B. An elementary process to hold data or control information from outside the boundary
C. Has the primary intent to alter the behavior of a transaction
D. Has the primary intent to reference one or more EIFs
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 12 An EI is defined as:
A. an elementary process that processes data sent from outside the application boundary
B. control information sent from outside the user view
C. an elementary process that processes data or control information sent from outside the application's boundary
D. All of the above
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 13
Control information is defined as data that:
A. defines an elementary process of the application being counted
B. influences an elementary process of the application being counted
C. controls an elementary process of the application being counted
D. does not influence an elementary process of the application being counted
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 14
What is an elementary process?
A. The smallest unit of activity that is meaningful to the developer
B. The largest unit of activity that is meaningful to the user
C. The smallest unit of activity that is meaningful to the user
D. The largest unit of activity that is meaningful to the developer
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 15
The primary intent of an EI is to maintain:
A. One or more ILFs or alter the behavior of the application
B. One or more ILFs
C. One or more EIFs or alter the behavior of theapplication
D. One or more EIFs
Answer: A

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Captcha
  • Vendor: IFPUG 
  • Exam Code: I40-420
  • Questions & Answers: 249
  • Update Time: 2018-05-16
  • $39.00

Available Options

Tags: certified, function, point, specialist, ifpug, i40-420