CompTIA Cloud+ Certification Exam (CV0-001)

CompTIA Cloud+ Certification Exam (CV0-001)

Benefits of Key4Pass CV0-001 (CompTIA Cloud+ Certification Exam (CV0-001) ) IT Training

CV0-001 certiifcation training modules are the most accepted material in the present era and its entire module is extremely valued by many IT organizations and for CV0-001 Preparation guide experts there is a very huge chance of getting a job in related IT fields. Many candidates attempt for CV0-001 answers guides whereas most of them face the problem of unavailability of quality in training matters. Luckily for all the CV0-001 experts, Key4Pass is now here to help you with your IT certification problems, as we are the best CV0-001 practice tests exam questions training material providing for many vendors. We give latest practice questions for CV0-001 lab certification and because of that, all of our candidates pass CV0-001 certification without any problem. The biggest feature is the regular update of these practice questions, which keeps our candidates' knowledge up to date and ensures their success.

How you can pass CV0-001 with guarantee!

The practice test paper on our Key4Pass that are being offered for passing CV0-001 exam are the main reason for success of most of the applicants who take CV0-001 certifications exam material and successfully clear it. It helps students to study with the powerful and conceptual training material that they see in the exam and because of that it clears up their idea in their minds and make them able to answer all the CV0-001 test questions easily.

Another big cause of the success of our nominees is the interactive learning that is done with our CV0-001 exam materials practice question VCE engine. The VCE format help candidates to prepare like in a real exam environment and that gives self-assurance to those candidates, as they experience the exam environment before actually sitting in the exam. The frequent updates feature, ensure that the candidates' knowledge is up to date and they can prepare for an exam anytime they want, this efficient CV0-001 training material feature is the major cause of the success of our candidates in CV0-001 materials exam question.

Exam Code: CV0-001
CompTIA Cloud+ Certification Exam
Product: DEMO

Question 1
Which of the following is MOST important when factoring network level security in a public cloud
environment?
A. Ensuring good user experience
B. Ensuring confdennality
C. Ensuring redundancy
D. Ensuring high availability
Answer: B
Question 2
Which of the following should an administrator implement when connecnng the company’s exisnng
network to a public cloud environment to ensure confdennality of data that is being transmited?
A. A proxy server
B. A load balancing solunon
C. An IPSec tunnel
D. A server clustering solunon
Answer: C
Question 3
An administrator is creanng a new VM template and has a requirement that the OS must be hardened.
Which of the following should be performed to harden a guest OS?
A. Encrypt the hard drive
B. Run defrag
C. Rename administrator account
D. Change page fle
Answer: C
Question 4
A company has decided to reduce their datacenter size. An administrator for the company has been
tasked to virtualize many of the company’s servers. Which of the following should the administrator
perform to accomplish this goal?
A. P2V
B. P2P
C. V2P
D. V2V
Answer: A
Question 5
An administrator needs to provide Internet access to all internal systems using a single IP address. Which
of the following should the administrator implement?
A. NAT
B. Virtual switching
C. VLAN tagging
D. PAT
Answer: A
Question 6
Which of the following technologies would MOST likely be used for personal use to virtualize a desktop?
A. Type II
B. Type I
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 0
Answer: A
Question 7
In which of the following cloud services will the customer be responsible for securing provisioned hosts?
A. PaaS
B. IaaS
C. SaaS
D. DaaS
Answer: B
Question 8
Which of the following should an administrator perform to harden a VM that has been provisioned in a
public cloud environment before deploying the system?
A. Defrag system
B. Update drivers
C. Disable frewall
D. Patch system
Answer: D
Question 9
Which of the following can be used to encrypt data at rest on a VM located in the cloud?
A. AES
B. SSL
C. TLS
D. VPN
Answer: A
Question 10
An administrator is tasked to reduce the company’s datacenter power unlizanon. Currently there are 500
physical servers in the datacenter and 600 virtual servers with fve addinonal available host servers.
Which of the following should the administrator perform?
A. Migrate servers using V2V technology
B. Perform an ofine migranon of virtual servers
C. Migrate servers using V2P technology
D. Migrate servers using P2V technology
Answer: D

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Captcha
  • Vendor: CompTIA 
  • Exam Code: CV0-001
  • Questions & Answers: 389
  • Update Time: 2019-06-14
  • $39.00

Available Options

Tags: comptia, cloud+, certification, exam, cv0-001