CPIM Basics of Supply Chain Management (CPIM-BSCM)

Benefits of Key4Pass CPIM-BSCM (CPIM Basics of Supply Chain Management (CPIM-BSCM) ) IT Training

CPIM-BSCM certiifcation training modules are the most accepted material in the present era and its entire module is extremely valued by many IT organizations and for CPIM-BSCM Preparation guide experts there is a very huge chance of getting a job in related IT fields. Many candidates attempt for CPIM-BSCM answers guides whereas most of them face the problem of unavailability of quality in training matters. Luckily for all the CPIM-BSCM experts, Key4Pass is now here to help you with your IT certification problems, as we are the best CPIM-BSCM practice tests exam questions training material providing for many vendors. We give latest practice questions for CPIM-BSCM lab certification and because of that, all of our candidates pass CPIM-BSCM certification without any problem. The biggest feature is the regular update of these practice questions, which keeps our candidates' knowledge up to date and ensures their success.

How you can pass CPIM-BSCM with guarantee!

The practice test paper on our Key4Pass that are being offered for passing CPIM-BSCM exam are the main reason for success of most of the applicants who take CPIM-BSCM certifications exam material and successfully clear it. It helps students to study with the powerful and conceptual training material that they see in the exam and because of that it clears up their idea in their minds and make them able to answer all the CPIM-BSCM test questions easily.

Another big cause of the success of our nominees is the interactive learning that is done with our CPIM-BSCM exam materials practice question VCE engine. The VCE format help candidates to prepare like in a real exam environment and that gives self-assurance to those candidates, as they experience the exam environment before actually sitting in the exam. The frequent updates feature, ensure that the candidates' knowledge is up to date and they can prepare for an exam anytime they want, this efficient CPIM-BSCM training material feature is the major cause of the success of our candidates in CPIM-BSCM materials exam question.

Exam Code : CPIM-BSCM
Exam Name : CPIM Basics of Supply Chain Management
Version : Demo
Question No : 1
Which of the following techniques typically eliminates common errors?
A. Practical kaizen training
B. Kaizen
C. Poka-yoke
D. Kanban
Answer: C
Question No : 2
Which plant type describes a product at one stage that can be transformed into several distinct products
at the next stage (divergent points)?
A. A-Plant
B. I-Plant
C. T-Plant
D. V-Plant
Answer: D
Question No : 3
Which of the following statements characterizes an intermittent manufacturing environment?
A. Work center load is predictable.
B. Routings for all products are the same.
C. Work centers are organized by function.
D. Kanban is the most appropriate scheduling method.

Answer: C
Question No : 4
A firm offers products configured from a large number of stocked options. Which of the following
production environments is the firm most likely to use?
A. Engineer-to-order
B. Make-to-order
C. Assemble-to-order
D. Make-to-stock
Answer: C
Question No : 5
Which of the following manufacturing systems involves the creation of one unit or a small number of
units?
A. Flow manufacturing
B. Intermittent manufacturing
C. Project manufacturing
D. Continuous manufacturing
Answer: C
Question No : 6
Which of the following factors is included in cost of goods sold?
A. Revenue
B. General and administrative expenses
C. Overhead
D. Standard cost

Answer: C
Question No : 7
Which of the following tools is considered to be one of the seven quality tools?
A. Gantt chart
B. Input/output chart
C. Control chart
D. Capacity chart
Answer: C
Question No : 8
The overall objective of an integrated supply chain can best be described as the achievement of:
A. decreased lead time.
B. increased supplier partnerships.
C. an efficient flow of materials and information.
D. an efficient flow of production.
Answer: C
Question No : 9
An electronic board that provides visibility on the production floor is:
A. andon.
B. anova.
C. ANSI.
D. alpha factor.
Answer: A

Question No : 10
Which of the following issues would be of greatest concern for a company choosing to reduce its finished
goods inventory?
A. Long production changeover time
B. Customer service expectations
C. Product quality requirements
D. Product shelf life constraints
Answer: B
Question No : 11
Which of the following manufacturing processes would be characterized by a narrow range of standard
products, low direct labor costs, and a high level of technical support for manufacturing?
A. Jobbing
B. Intermittent
C. Flow
D. Project
Answer: C
Question No : 12
Which of the following characteristics is most distinctive of lean manufacturing?
A. Teamwork
B. Continuous improvement
C. Qualitative measurements
D. Bottom-line results
Answer: B

Question No : 13
After a quality improvement program has been successfully implemented, the greatest cost of controlling
quality typically is the cost of:
A. failure.
B. appraisal.
C. prevention.
D. inspection.
Answer: C
Question No : 14
A company's cost of goods sold would be found on which of the following financial documents?
A. Balance sheet
B. Income statement
C. Cash flow statement
D. Performance statement
Answer: B
Question No : 15
Having the needed materials within easy reach of a subassembly process eliminates waste of:
A. motion.
B. transportation.
C. making defects.
D. stocks.
Answer: A

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Captcha
  • Vendor: APICS 
  • Exam Code: CPIM-BSCM
  • Questions & Answers: 155
  • Update Time: 2019-05-14
  • $39.00

Available Options

Tags: cpim, basics, supply, chain, management, apics, cpim-bscm