IBM FileNet P8 V5.2.1, Deployment Professional (C2070-991)

IBM FileNet P8 V5.2.1, Deployment Professional (C2070-991)

Benefits of Key4Pass C2070-991 (IBM FileNet P8 V5.2.1, Deployment Professional (C2070-991) ) IT Training

C2070-991 certiifcation training modules are the most accepted material in the present era and its entire module is extremely valued by many IT organizations and for C2070-991 Preparation guide experts there is a very huge chance of getting a job in related IT fields. Many candidates attempt for C2070-991 answers guides whereas most of them face the problem of unavailability of quality in training matters. Luckily for all the C2070-991 experts, Key4Pass is now here to help you with your IT certification problems, as we are the best C2070-991 practice tests exam questions training material providing for many vendors. We give latest practice questions for C2070-991 lab certification and because of that, all of our candidates pass C2070-991 certification without any problem. The biggest feature is the regular update of these practice questions, which keeps our candidates' knowledge up to date and ensures their success.

How you can pass C2070-991 with guarantee!

The practice test paper on our Key4Pass that are being offered for passing C2070-991 exam are the main reason for success of most of the applicants who take C2070-991 certifications exam material and successfully clear it. It helps students to study with the powerful and conceptual training material that they see in the exam and because of that it clears up their idea in their minds and make them able to answer all the C2070-991 test questions easily.

Another big cause of the success of our nominees is the interactive learning that is done with our C2070-991 exam materials practice question VCE engine. The VCE format help candidates to prepare like in a real exam environment and that gives self-assurance to those candidates, as they experience the exam environment before actually sitting in the exam. The frequent updates feature, ensure that the candidates' knowledge is up to date and they can prepare for an exam anytime they want, this efficient C2070-991 training material feature is the major cause of the success of our candidates in C2070-991 materials exam question.

Exam Code: C2070-991
Exam Name: IBM FileNet P8 V5.2.1, Deployment Professional
Demo Version
Question No: 1
What step would the FileNet Content Manager administrator follow when stopping when the IBM Content
Search Services (CSS) index dispatcher in preparation to upgrade the Content Platform Engine?
A. Logon to the Windows CSS server and stop the “CSS Server” service.
B. Logon to the Windows Verity server and stop the “Verity K2 Administration Server” service.
C. Logon to the Administration Console for Content Engine as agcd_admin user, select the domain icon.
In the edit pane, click the Text Search Subsystem tab and uncheck the Enable indexing check box.
D. Logon to the Administration Console for Content Engine as an object store administrator, select the
object stores configured for CBR, Under Data Design > Classes, select the CBR enabled classes and
uncheck the “CBR Enabled” field.
Answer: B
Question No: 2
A large government agency will be upgrading and migrating from IBM FileNet P8 V5.1x to P8 V5.2.1 with
a Microsoft SQL database. P8 V5.2.1 will be installed in a new environment.
Which of the following operating system accounts will need to be created in the new P8 V5.2.1
environment?
A. The Content Platform Engine installer account (cpe_install_user), Content Platform Engine operating
system user (cpe_os_user) and the Configuration Manager user (config_mgr_user).
B. The Content Platform Engine application server installation administrator (cpe_appserver_install_user),
Content Platform Engine installer account(cpe_install_user) and the Configuration Manager user
(config_mgr_user).
C. The Content Platform Engine application server installation administrator (cpe_appserver_install_user),
Content Platform Engine installer account (cpe_install_user), Content Platform Engine operating system
user (cpe_os_user) and the Configuration Manager user (config_mgr_user).
D. The Content Platform Engine application server installation administrator (cpe_appserver_install_user),
Content Platform Engine installer account (cpe_install_user), Content Platform Engine operating system
user (cpe_os_user), Database User account (p8_db_user) and the Configuration Manager user
(config_mgr_user).

Answer: C
Question No: 3
A consultant for an aircraft engine manufacture is migrating their IBM Case Foundation system to a new
set of hardware in order to handle an increased load in engineering drawings and their associated
approval processes. Company policy does not allow the use of a graphical interface for application
installations on their AIX servers.
When the installation completes, what file should the consultant check for errors?
A. user_home/ce_install_log_5.2.1.txt
B. os_temp_path/ce_install_log_5.2.1.txt
C. ce_install_path/ce_install_log_5.2.1.txt
D. os_temp_path/ce_logs/ce_install_log_5.2.1.txt
Answer: B
Question No: 4
A P8 administrator has been using Workspace XT to perform the content and process related features of
the IBM FileNet Content Platform Engine (CPE), e. g. update Site Preferences and launch the Process
Configuration Console (PCC). Workplace XT is running on a different server from the CPE server. After a
recent Interim Fix Pack upgrade on the CPE server, the administrator received a
java.io.InvalidClassException error when launching the PCC from Workplace XT.
Which one of the following actions must be done to resolve the problem?
A. Install the latest Workspace XT Interim Fix Pack to work with the CPE system.
B. Run the CPE client installer from the Interim Fix Pack on WorkplaceXT server and redeploy.
C. Re-run the “DeployWorkplace XT” task in the installation profile in CPE Configuration Manager.
D. Run the CPE client installer from the Interim Fix Pack on the Workplace XT server, redeploy Workplace
XT and run the “Deploy Workplace XT” task again in the installation profile in the CPE Configuration
Manager.
Answer: C
Question No: 5

A consulting firm for a tire manufacture is building a new IBM Case Foundation system to handle
engineering drawings and their associated approval processes. They have selected IBM WebSphere for
their J2EE application server.
When installing a WebSphere Application Server, which two of the following features need to be selected?
(Select two.)
A. Modern Batch.
B. Dynamic Scripting.
C. EJBDeploy tool for pre-EJB 3.0 modules.
D. Communications Enabled Applications (CEA).
E. Stand-alone thin clients and resource adapters.
Answer: B,D
Question No: 6
A customer would like to improve overall response time and CPU utilization in their IBM FileNet P8 V5.2.1
system by changing their garbage collection policy.
What is the suggested garbage collection policy for any FileNet P8 JVM to accomplish this improvement?
A. Balanced (balanced)
B. Optimum throughput (optthruput)
C. Generational Concurrent (gencon)
D. Optimum Average Pause (optavgpause)
Answer: C
Question No: 7
By default Content Search Services logs are stored in the \IBM\ Content Search Services\CSS
Server\logs directory.
What file in this directory would you review for information, warning, and error messages that are logged
during server activity?
A. default*.log

B. monitor*.csv
C. adminAudit.csv
D. p8_css_trace*.log
Answer: B
Question No: 8
A customer is setting up a new IBM FileNet Content Platform Engine and would like to know the easiest
type of storage areas to create.
Which of the following meets this criteria?
A. Fixed storage areas.
B. Advanced storage areas.
C. Database and file storage areas.
D. Database and Fixed storage areas.
Answer: A
Question No: 9
A consultant for an airline needs to federate some content from their IBM Content Manager OnDemand
(CMOD) system into their IBM Content Platform Engine system.
Which of the following web based user interfaces only supports downloading the federated content fron
CMOD but not viewing it?
A. IBM WEBi
B. Workplace
C. Workplace XT
D. IBM Content Navigator
Answer: C
Question No: 10

A company is planning to deploy IBM Content Navigator (ICN) to be used with an IBM FileNet Content
Manager (FCM) V5.2.1 repository.
To configure ICN with the correct FCM client connector files, what steps should be followed? (Select two)
A. No additional steps are needed to connect to a FCM repository.
B. Run the FileNet Deployment manager to update the ICN client connector files.
C. In the ICN Configuration Manager run the Update theIBM FileNet P8 Client Connector Files task.
D. Copy the JACE.jar file from the FCM Server to the ICN servers and place in the ECMClient plugins
folder.
E. The CPEClient installer matching the FCM server version should be run on the ICN server to update
the P8 Client Connector Files.
Answer: A,C

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Captcha
  • Vendor: IBM 
  • Exam Code: C2070-991
  • Questions & Answers: 61
  • Update Time: 2018-10-10
  • $39.00

Available Options

Tags: ibm, filenet, v5.2.1, deployment, professional, c2070-991