SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting Management Q2/2017 (C THR83 1705)

Benefits of Key4Pass C_THR83_1705 (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting Management Q2/2017 (C THR83 1705) ) IT Training

C_THR83_1705 certiifcation training modules are the most accepted material in the present era and its entire module is extremely valued by many IT organizations and for C_THR83_1705 Preparation guide experts there is a very huge chance of getting a job in related IT fields. Many candidates attempt for C_THR83_1705 answers guides whereas most of them face the problem of unavailability of quality in training matters. Luckily for all the C_THR83_1705 experts, Key4Pass is now here to help you with your IT certification problems, as we are the best C_THR83_1705 practice tests exam questions training material providing for many vendors. We give latest practice questions for C_THR83_1705 lab certification and because of that, all of our candidates pass C_THR83_1705 certification without any problem. The biggest feature is the regular update of these practice questions, which keeps our candidates' knowledge up to date and ensures their success.

How you can pass C_THR83_1705 with guarantee!

The practice test paper on our Key4Pass that are being offered for passing C_THR83_1705 exam are the main reason for success of most of the applicants who take C_THR83_1705 certifications exam material and successfully clear it. It helps students to study with the powerful and conceptual training material that they see in the exam and because of that it clears up their idea in their minds and make them able to answer all the C_THR83_1705 test questions easily.

Another big cause of the success of our nominees is the interactive learning that is done with our C_THR83_1705 exam materials practice question VCE engine. The VCE format help candidates to prepare like in a real exam environment and that gives self-assurance to those candidates, as they experience the exam environment before actually sitting in the exam. The frequent updates feature, ensure that the candidates' knowledge is up to date and they can prepare for an exam anytime they want, this efficient C_THR83_1705 training material feature is the major cause of the success of our candidates in C_THR83_1705 materials exam question.

Exam Code : C_THR83_1705
Exam Name : SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting Management Q2/2017
Version : Demo
Question No: 1
What must you consider when using job families and roles?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. Job families must be defined for major functions within organization.
B. An Employee can be assigned to multiple job codes.
C. Multiple job codes can be assigned to each job role.
D. Job roles can be created without assigning them to job family.
Answer: C
Question No: 2
Where do you set the frequency of goal execution status report email reminders?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. In Admin Tools-> Goal Execution Settings.
B. Under goal management-> Email notification template settings.
C. In the GM XML template.
D. In the form template settings.
Answer: A
Question No: 3
A customer prevents goal name and description fields from being edited when a user cascades goal to
another person. What do you configure in the goal plan template to enable this?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. Enable table column permission to allow user to edit fields in table only.
B. Configure goal plan template field permission field permission to read only for those fields and roles
that is restricted
C. Enable cascade role functionality and set the cascade role to ON goal plan template
D. Configure goal plan template action permissions to restrict user from being able to add new rows to
cascade goal.
Answer: A,C
Question No: 4
What can you do when you have configured send back button?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. Forms can be routed to previous step in route map.
B. Admin can route form.
C. Forms can be routed to any system user for feedback.
D. Users reject form in signature step and send back for edit.
Answer: A
Question No: 5
What can you do when adding goal plan categories?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. Configure action permissions by category and role.
B. Divide the goal plan into sections by defining category elements.
C. Create a ‘default’ category by defining category element without category ID.
D. Specify the display order of the categories in the goal plan.
Answer: B,D
Question No: 6
An Administrator cannot launch a performance form. What could be the cause for this problem?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. Permission to create the performance form is NOT enabled in Admin Tools- Manage Permission
Groups.
B. Permission to launch the Performance form is NOT enabled in Admin Tools- Manage Permission
Roles.
C. Permission to create the performance form is NOT enabled in provisioning- Form Template
Administration.
D. The start date and end date of the performance form are missing in the advanced settings for the form.
Answer: B
Question No: 7
Where can we choose the custom user role from?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. Single role
B. Collaborative role
C. Iterative role
Answer: A
Question No: 8
Which permission codes allow an Employee and Manager to edit the goal name field?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A.
<field-permission type="write">
<description><![CDATA[]]></description>
<role-name><![CDATA[E]]></role-name>
<role-name><![CDATA[EM]]></role-name>
<field refid="name"/>
</field-permission>
B.
<field-permission type="write">
<description><![CDATA[]]></description>
<role-name><![CDATA[E]]></role-name>
<role-name><![CDATA[EM+]]></role-name>
<field refid="name"/>
</field-permission>
C.
<field-permission type="write">
<description><![CDATA[]]></description>
<role-name><![CDATA[ED]]></role-name>
<role-name><![CDATA[EMM]]></role-name>
<field refid="name"/>
</field-permission>
D.
<field-permission type="write">
<description><![CDATA[]]></description>
<role-name><![CDATA[E]]></role-name>
<role-name><![CDATA[EMD]]></role-name>
<field refid="name"/>
</field-permission>
Answer: A,B
Question No: 9
Which configuration settings can you make for Stack ranker?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. Stack Ranker can be relabeled in the text replacement tool.
B. Stack Ranker can be restricted for use by managers.
C. Stack Ranker can include competencies related by behaviors.
D. Stack Ranker can be included in an objective section.
Answer: B,C
Question No: 10
In the summary section of a performance management form, the manual rating and calculated rating are
both enabled. Which rating is the rating of record?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. Item Rating
B. Scale adjusted rating
C. Manual Rating
D. Calculated Rating
Answer: C

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Captcha
  • Vendor: SAP 
  • Exam Code: C_THR83_1705
  • Questions & Answers: 90
  • Update Time: 2018-10-06
  • $39.00

Available Options

Tags: sap, certified, application, associate, successfactors, recruiting, management, q2/2017, thr83, 1705