SAP Certified Technology Associate - SAP HANA (Edition SPS10) (C HANATEC 10)

SAP Certified Technology Associate - SAP HANA (Edition SPS10) (C HANATEC 10)

Benefits of Key4Pass C_HANATEC_10 (SAP Certified Technology Associate - SAP HANA (Edition SPS10) (C HANATEC 10) ) IT Training

C_HANATEC_10 certiifcation training modules are the most accepted material in the present era and its entire module is extremely valued by many IT organizations and for C_HANATEC_10 Preparation guide experts there is a very huge chance of getting a job in related IT fields. Many candidates attempt for C_HANATEC_10 answers guides whereas most of them face the problem of unavailability of quality in training matters. Luckily for all the C_HANATEC_10 experts, Key4Pass is now here to help you with your IT certification problems, as we are the best C_HANATEC_10 practice tests exam questions training material providing for many vendors. We give latest practice questions for C_HANATEC_10 lab certification and because of that, all of our candidates pass C_HANATEC_10 certification without any problem. The biggest feature is the regular update of these practice questions, which keeps our candidates' knowledge up to date and ensures their success.

How you can pass C_HANATEC_10 with guarantee!

The practice test paper on our Key4Pass that are being offered for passing C_HANATEC_10 exam are the main reason for success of most of the applicants who take C_HANATEC_10 certifications exam material and successfully clear it. It helps students to study with the powerful and conceptual training material that they see in the exam and because of that it clears up their idea in their minds and make them able to answer all the C_HANATEC_10 test questions easily.

Another big cause of the success of our nominees is the interactive learning that is done with our C_HANATEC_10 exam materials practice question VCE engine. The VCE format help candidates to prepare like in a real exam environment and that gives self-assurance to those candidates, as they experience the exam environment before actually sitting in the exam. The frequent updates feature, ensure that the candidates' knowledge is up to date and they can prepare for an exam anytime they want, this efficient C_HANATEC_10 training material feature is the major cause of the success of our candidates in C_HANATEC_10 materials exam question.

Exam Code : C_HANATEC_10
Exam Name : SAP Certified Technology Associate - SAP HANA (Edition SPS10)
Version : Demo
Question No : 1
You deleted billions of records from several tables in the SAP HANA database. However, the file system
for the data volumes did not gain any free space.
What is the reason?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. You did not execute a full backup and restore to reduce the size of the data volumes.
B. You did not execute the ALTER SYSTEM RECLAIM LOG.
C. SAP HANA keeps the space for later reuse.
D. SAP HANA did not trigger a delta merge yet.
Answer: C
Question No : 2
After you install an SAP HANA database, you want to ensure that it is automatically started when the host
is rebooted.
Which of the following parameter settings allows you to do this?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. Autostart to "Enable" in the profile file /usr/sap/<SAPSID>/SYS/profile/<SID>_HDB<Instance_No>_<host_name>
B. Autostart to "TRUE" in the profile file /usr/sap/<SAPSID>/SYS/profile/DEFAULT.PFL
C. Autostart to "Yes" in the profile file /usr/sap/<SAPSID>/SYS/profile/DEFAULT.PFL
D. Autostart to "1" in the profile file /usr/sap/<SAPSID>/SYS/profile/<SID>_HDB<Instance_No>_<host_name>
Answer: D
Question No : 3
You need to replicate data from an SAP ERP production system to SAP HANA.
Where does SAP recommend that you install the productive SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)
instance?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. With the SAP Solution Manager system
B. On the SAP HANA server
C. On a dedicated server
D. With the SAP ERP system
Answer: C

Question No : 4
Which technologies use trigger-based replication?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. Test Data Migration Server (TDMS)
B. ABAP extractors
C. TREX engine
D. Near Zero Downtime
E. Standard SQL database replication
Answer: A,D
Question No : 5
You have to create an SAP HANA architecture that meets the following requirements:
-Data provisioning is performed in batch mode
-Data transformation is performed during the load step,
-Reporting is run using analytic data models.
Which of the following scenarios would you implement?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. An operational data mart
B. SAP HANA as application platform
C. An SAP HANA accelerator
D. An agile data mart Answer: D
Question No : 6
Which of the following connections require the highest network bandwidth?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. SAP HANA and SBO BI
B. SAP HANA and SAP HANA studio
C. SAP HANA and SAP BW
D. SAP HANA and SAP NetWeaver Portal Answer: C
Question No : 7
Which of the following traces provides information about past SQL query runtime
performance including the values of parameters?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. Expensive statements trace
B. Performance trace
C. User-specific trace
D. SQL trace Answer: A
Question No : 8
Which of the following can be imported into and exported from SAP HANA studio?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. SQL statements
B. Landscape
C. Tables
D. Models
E. Variants Answer: B,C,D
Question No : 9
A customer complains about poor performance when they query a column table with 5 billion records.
You suspect that this table is partially loaded into memory. Where can you to check the load status of this
table?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. On the Runtime Information tab of the table definition
B. In the M_TABLES view
C. In the M_CS_TABLES view
D. In the M_TABLE_PERSISTENCE_LOCATIONS view Answer: A,C
Question No : 10
What information is presented when you check the license key?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. SAP HANA support package number
B. SAP HANA edition type
C. SAP HANA licensed memory amount
D. SAP HANA build number Answer: C
Question No : 11
Which of the following update scenarios can be selected for execution in the SAP HANA lifecycle
manager?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. Apply support package stacks
B. Update SAP HANA replication technologies components
C. Update SAP HANA lifecycle manager (HLM)
D. Update the SAP HANA studio on local machines Answer: A,C
Question No : 12
Which of the following tools can you use to create and manage SAP HANA database users?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. SAP Solution Manager
B. Microsoft Active Directory
C. SAP Netweaver Identity Management
D. hdb sql Answer: C,D

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Captcha
  • Vendor: SAP 
  • Exam Code: C_HANATEC_10
  • Questions & Answers: 152
  • Update Time: 2017-12-09
  • $39.00

Available Options

Tags: sap, certified, technology, associate, hana, (edition, sps10), hanatec