SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP HANA (Edition 2016 - SPS12) (C HANAIMP 12)

Benefits of Key4Pass C_HANAIMP_12 (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP HANA (Edition 2016 - SPS12) (C HANAIMP 12) ) IT Training

C_HANAIMP_12 certiifcation training modules are the most accepted material in the present era and its entire module is extremely valued by many IT organizations and for C_HANAIMP_12 Preparation guide experts there is a very huge chance of getting a job in related IT fields. Many candidates attempt for C_HANAIMP_12 answers guides whereas most of them face the problem of unavailability of quality in training matters. Luckily for all the C_HANAIMP_12 experts, Key4Pass is now here to help you with your IT certification problems, as we are the best C_HANAIMP_12 practice tests exam questions training material providing for many vendors. We give latest practice questions for C_HANAIMP_12 lab certification and because of that, all of our candidates pass C_HANAIMP_12 certification without any problem. The biggest feature is the regular update of these practice questions, which keeps our candidates' knowledge up to date and ensures their success.

How you can pass C_HANAIMP_12 with guarantee!

The practice test paper on our Key4Pass that are being offered for passing C_HANAIMP_12 exam are the main reason for success of most of the applicants who take C_HANAIMP_12 certifications exam material and successfully clear it. It helps students to study with the powerful and conceptual training material that they see in the exam and because of that it clears up their idea in their minds and make them able to answer all the C_HANAIMP_12 test questions easily.

Another big cause of the success of our nominees is the interactive learning that is done with our C_HANAIMP_12 exam materials practice question VCE engine. The VCE format help candidates to prepare like in a real exam environment and that gives self-assurance to those candidates, as they experience the exam environment before actually sitting in the exam. The frequent updates feature, ensure that the candidates' knowledge is up to date and they can prepare for an exam anytime they want, this efficient C_HANAIMP_12 training material feature is the major cause of the success of our candidates in C_HANAIMP_12 materials exam question.

Exam Code : C_HANAIMP_12
Exam Name : SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP HANA (Edition 2016 - SPS12)
Version: Demo
Question No: 1
You build a financial report for the company's board members that allows them to choose if they want the
report to be in euros or dollars.
What do you use?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. A variable from the semantics node
B. A variable from a projection node
C. An input parameter from an aggregation node
D. An input parameter from the semantics node
Answer: D
Question No: 2
Where in the Systems view of SAP HANA studio can you create new SAP HANA models?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. In the packages of the Catalog area
B. In the schemas of the Content area
C. In the schemas of the Catalog area
D. In the packages of the Content area
Answer: D
Question No: 3
Which of the following views can you extend with the SAP HANA Live Extension Assistant?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. Your own custom views

B. Reuse views
C. Query views with a union
D. All SAP-delivered views
Answer: B
Question No: 4
You want to use a field in a formula but do not want to expose the values of the original field to the end
users. What do you do?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. Mark the field as hidden
B. Make the field a key column
C. Change the data type of the field
D. Rename the field
Answer: A
Question No: 5
What PAL algorithm category can you use for supervised learning?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. Association
B. Clustering
C. Classification
D. Social network analysis
Answer: C
Question No: 6

What combination enabled real-time computing?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. Multicore CPUs and solid-state disks
B. In-memory technology with solid-state disks
C. Multicore CPUs with large level 1 caches
D. In-memory technology and multicore CPUs
Answer: D
Question No: 7
You have a view with two tables, joined by a left outer join. If you redesign the view and accidently swap
the two tables around, what should you do to the join?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. Change the join to a referential join.
B. Keep the left outer join.
C. Change the join to a text join.
D. Change the join to a right outer join.
Answer: D
Question No: 8
Which sentence best describes SAP HANA Live?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. Analytical reporting moving back to the OLAP system
B. Operational reporting moving back to the OLTP system
C. Operational reporting moving back to the OLAP system

D. Analytical reporting moving back to the OLTP system
Answer: B
Question No: 9
Which of the following data operations can you perform with SDA?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. Physical data warehouse
B. Logical data warehouse
C. Big data
D. Real-time replication
E. Data federation
Answer: B,C,E
Question No: 10
Global session variables can be used in SQLScript to share a scalar value between procedures and
functions that are running in the same session.
The value of a global session variable is not visible from another session.
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. SET <key> = <value>;
B. SET <key> = <global>;
C. SET <value> = <key>;
D. SET <global> = <key>;
Answer: A
Question No: 11
What join type should you use to see all the suppliers?

Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. Referential join
B. Right outer join
C. Inner join
D. Left outer join
Answer: B
Question No: 12
Where do you create a variable?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. In the context menu of a package
B. In the semantics node
C. In the scenario area of an aggregate node
D. In the output area of a join node
Answer: B
Question No: 13
Which type of cloud solution is Amazon Web Services (AWS) an example of?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. Private cloud
B. Community cloud
C. Public cloud
D. Hybrid cloud

Answer: C
Question No: 14
Which steps do you have to perform once before you can create SAP HANA development objects?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. Create an SAP HANA XS project.
B. Create a dataflow model in the AFM.
C. Create a predictive model using PAL.
D. Create a repository workspace
Answer: A,D
Question No: 15
What character is prepended to a SQLScript variable when it is used as an input variable?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. _ (underscore)
B. : (colon)
C. ~ ! (exclamation mark)
D. & (ampersand)
Answer: B
Question No: 16
You use parallelism to calculate a year-to-date value quickly, and you eliminate a table from the database.
What are some of the implications of this action?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. Less code

B. Smaller database backups
C. Faster inserts into the database
D. Better user interfaces
E. Faster response times
Answer: A,B,E
Question No: 17
What statement do you have to run before you can return table results from a procedure?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. CREATE VIEW
B. CREATE TABLE
C. CREATE TYPE
D. CREATE TABLE TYPE
Answer: C
Question No: 18
What should you keep in mind about procedures?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. They may have input parameters.
B. They are NOT open to SQL injection.
C. They can call table functions.
D. They must return values.
E. They can call views.
Answer: A,C,E

Question No: 19
What is normally used to build SAP HANA XS applications inside SAP HANA?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. JavaScript
B. Java
C. ABAP
D. SAPUIS
Answer: A,D
Question No: 20
Which can a level hierarchy do?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. Be used for a bill of materials structure
B. Enable drill-down in a value help list
C. Show variable deepness in the data
D. Have time-dependency
Answer: B

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Captcha
  • Vendor: SAP 
  • Exam Code: C_HANAIMP_12
  • Questions & Answers: 150
  • Update Time: 2018-12-09
  • $39.00

Available Options

Tags: sap, certified, application, associate, hana, (edition, 2016, sps12), hanaimp