SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP HANA (Edition 2016) (C HANAIMP 11)

SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP HANA (Edition 2016) (C HANAIMP 11)

Benefits of Key4Pass C_HANAIMP_11 (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP HANA (Edition 2016) (C HANAIMP 11) ) IT Training

C_HANAIMP_11 certiifcation training modules are the most accepted material in the present era and its entire module is extremely valued by many IT organizations and for C_HANAIMP_11 Preparation guide experts there is a very huge chance of getting a job in related IT fields. Many candidates attempt for C_HANAIMP_11 answers guides whereas most of them face the problem of unavailability of quality in training matters. Luckily for all the C_HANAIMP_11 experts, Key4Pass is now here to help you with your IT certification problems, as we are the best C_HANAIMP_11 practice tests exam questions training material providing for many vendors. We give latest practice questions for C_HANAIMP_11 lab certification and because of that, all of our candidates pass C_HANAIMP_11 certification without any problem. The biggest feature is the regular update of these practice questions, which keeps our candidates' knowledge up to date and ensures their success.

How you can pass C_HANAIMP_11 with guarantee!

The practice test paper on our Key4Pass that are being offered for passing C_HANAIMP_11 exam are the main reason for success of most of the applicants who take C_HANAIMP_11 certifications exam material and successfully clear it. It helps students to study with the powerful and conceptual training material that they see in the exam and because of that it clears up their idea in their minds and make them able to answer all the C_HANAIMP_11 test questions easily.

Another big cause of the success of our nominees is the interactive learning that is done with our C_HANAIMP_11 exam materials practice question VCE engine. The VCE format help candidates to prepare like in a real exam environment and that gives self-assurance to those candidates, as they experience the exam environment before actually sitting in the exam. The frequent updates feature, ensure that the candidates' knowledge is up to date and they can prepare for an exam anytime they want, this efficient C_HANAIMP_11 training material feature is the major cause of the success of our candidates in C_HANAIMP_11 materials exam question.

Exam Code : C_HANAIMP_11
Exam Name : SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP HANA (Edition 2016)
Version : Demo
Question No : 1
Your data models use hierarchies. In which front end tool can you access these hierarchies?
A. SAP BusinessObjects Dashboards
B. SAP BusinessObjects Crystal Reports 2011
C. SAP BusinessObjects Analysis, edition for OLAP
D. SAP BusinessObjects Analysis, edition for Microsoft Office
Answer: C,D
Question No : 2
You work with an information model on SAP HANA that contains sales data for all regions.
Which of the following modeling techniques can you use to define re-usable columns per region?
A. Input parameters
B. Analytic privileges
C. Restricted columns
D. Constraint filters Answer: C
Question No : 3
You need to retrieve data from SAP HANA that is restricted to a certain region and specific users. How can you implement this security strategy?
A. By assigning SQL privileges to the necessary users
B. By assigning Analytic privileges to the necessary users
C. By assigning System privileges to the necessary users
D. By assigning Package privileges to the necessary users
Answer: B
Question No : 4
An analytic view has a long runtime. Which of the following can be a root cause for the bad performance?
(Choose two)
A. The Execute In option is set to SQL Engine.
B. The analytic view uses calculated columns.
C. The analytic view uses generated columns.
D. The Calculation Before Aggregation flag is set. Answer: B,D
Question No : 5
When do you set the Calculation Before Aggregation flag in a calculated column?
A. To calculate on line item level
B. To filter columns
C. To improve the overall runtime
D. To aggregate measures Answer: A
Question No : 6 You would like to authorize a user to select and delete data from a specific column table. The user should also be able to grant this authorization to other users. Which privilege do you need to implement?
A. System privilege
B. Object privilege
C. Package privilege
D. Analytic privilege Answer: B
Question No : 7 Which of the following information models does SAP recommend to combine fact table fields with the corresponding master data attributes? (Choose two)
A. Database view
B. Calculation view
C. Analytic view
D. Attribute view Answer: B,C
Question No : 8
You have an SAP NetWeaver Business Warehouse (SAP NetWeaver BW) on SAP HANA system
installed on multiple nodes.
Which of the following information objects are stored on the master node?
A. SAP NetWeaver BW master data tables
B. DataStore Objects (DSOs)
C. ABAP system tables
D. Persistent Staging Area (PSA) tables Answer: C
Question No : 9
Which of the following does an SAP BusinessObjects universe use to communicate with SAP HANA?
A. ABAP
B. SQL
C. MDX
D. BICS Answer: B
Question No : 10
What are characteristics of a constraint filter?
A. It is defined during the design time on a table.
B. It is applied on a table before the query execution.
C. It is applied on the result set of an SQL query.
D. It is defined during the runtime in the SQL query. Answer: A,B
Question No : 11
Which of the following criteria indicate that you should store data in row tables? (Choose two)
A. The tables have a large number of columns
B. The information models search the table based on the values of a few columns.
C. The information models frequently need to access all columns.
D. The tables require frequent write access. Answer: C,D
Question No : 12 You want to use an extractor to build a model in SAP HANA. Which table can you use to view detailed information about the extractor?
A. BSEG
B. RODELTAM
C. ROOSOURCE
D. RSOLTPSOURCE Answer: C
Question No : 13
With which of the following do you build the vocabulary of a decision table?
A. Actions
B. Attributes
C. Conditions
D. Measures Answer: B
Question No : 14 You are experiencing performance problems with SAP BusinessObjects reports based on SAP HANA data. Which of the following can you do to increase performance? (Choose two)
A. Add only relevant data to the report queries.
B. Avoid aggregation and work on raw data.
C. Merge all relevant data into a consolidated report.
D. Use drill-down or linked reports. Answer: A,D
Question No : 15
Where can you create a restricted column in a graphical calculation view?
A. Aggregation node
B. Join node
C. Union node
D. Projection node Answer: A

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Captcha
  • Vendor: SAP 
  • Exam Code: C_HANAIMP_11
  • Questions & Answers: 220
  • Update Time: 2019-04-15
  • $39.00

Available Options

Tags: sap, certified, application, associate, hana, (edition, 2016), hanaimp