Alfresco Certified Engineer (ACE001)

Benefits of Key4Pass ACE001 (Alfresco Certified Engineer (ACE001) ) IT Training

ACE001 certiifcation training modules are the most accepted material in the present era and its entire module is extremely valued by many IT organizations and for ACE001 Preparation guide experts there is a very huge chance of getting a job in related IT fields. Many candidates attempt for ACE001 answers guides whereas most of them face the problem of unavailability of quality in training matters. Luckily for all the ACE001 experts, Key4Pass is now here to help you with your IT certification problems, as we are the best ACE001 practice tests exam questions training material providing for many vendors. We give latest practice questions for ACE001 lab certification and because of that, all of our candidates pass ACE001 certification without any problem. The biggest feature is the regular update of these practice questions, which keeps our candidates' knowledge up to date and ensures their success.

How you can pass ACE001 with guarantee!

The practice test paper on our Key4Pass that are being offered for passing ACE001 exam are the main reason for success of most of the applicants who take ACE001 certifications exam material and successfully clear it. It helps students to study with the powerful and conceptual training material that they see in the exam and because of that it clears up their idea in their minds and make them able to answer all the ACE001 test questions easily.

Another big cause of the success of our nominees is the interactive learning that is done with our ACE001 exam materials practice question VCE engine. The VCE format help candidates to prepare like in a real exam environment and that gives self-assurance to those candidates, as they experience the exam environment before actually sitting in the exam. The frequent updates feature, ensure that the candidates' knowledge is up to date and they can prepare for an exam anytime they want, this efficient ACE001 training material feature is the major cause of the success of our candidates in ACE001 materials exam question.

Exam Code : ACE001
Exam Name : Alfresco Certified Engineer
Version : Demo
Question No: 1
In share-config-custom.xml you see the following line <show id="ge:effectiveDate" for-mode="edit"
force="true">. Which two things are true?
A. The ge:effectiveDate field will be editable in create, edit and view form modes.
B. The ge:effectiveDate field will be forced to be editable in all form modes.
C. The ge:effectiveDate field must be edited by the user before the form can be saved.
D. The forms system will try to find ge:effectiveDate on an aspect even if not defined on the node being
displayed.
E. The ge:effectiveDate field will be forced to be editable in view mode only.
F. The ge:effectiveDate field will only appear in edit mode, it will not be shown in view or create modes.
Answer: D,F
Question No: 2
You have determined that you need to increment a workflow variable named "counter" after a userTask
has been completed. Identify where you should place this logic into.
A. The "transition" event on the sequence flow following the userTask node
B. The "assign" listener on the userTask
C. The condition on the sequence flow following the userTask
D. The "complete" listener on the userTask
Answer: D
Question No: 3
When using Solr indexing both the repository and Solr have their own public/private key pair, which are
stored in their own respective keystores. What is this used for?
A. To protect communications between the Solr and Alfresco Share using SSL without mutual
authentication.
B. To encrypt, and protect, the document content stored in the repository.
C. To protect communications between the repository and Solr using SSL with mutual authentication.
D. To encrypt, and protect, the underlying Lucene index used by Solr.
Answer: C
Question No: 4
When using Solr indexing the index is said to be "eventually consistent". This is because:
A. the index will only be consistent after a server restart.
B. the index will become consistent when there are no more transactions to index.
C. the index becomes consistent once a day when the index job runs.
D. the Solr index can only be consistent when the Lucene index job eventually runs.
Answer: B
Question No: 5
What is the primary JavaScript framework employed on the client-side tier in Share?
A. YUI
B. Prototype
C. Vaadin
D. jQuery
E. Dojo
Answer: A
Question No: 6
Which two approaches can be used to define a set of reusable metadata fields?

A. Define a datalist with the required properties and assign the datalist to each type or aspect through an association.
B. Define and use the same property names in the different types that need those fields.
C. Define a base type which holds the common properties and have all the types that need those fields inherit from the base type.
D. Create an aspect and apply it as a mandatory aspect to all the types which need the properties.
E. Define a global type which holds the common properties, then define an association from each type
requiring the properties back to the global type.
Answer: C,D
Question No: 7
You have been tasked to develop a solution that will notify an external system when updates are made to certain documents. These documents can be of any type and the content authors will make the decision if the document needs this "notification" functionality. Select the simplest steps to implement this solution.
A. Define a new "notify" aspect with a "multi" peer association. Create and register a policy behavior that, when content is updated, users can associate their content via this aspect. As associations are being made, the external notification request will be triggered.
B. Define a new "notify" aspect with no properties. Create and register a policy behavior that, if this aspect is present, will make the external notification request. Users can simply add this aspect to their content item.
C. Extend cm:content to provide an additional "notify" property. Create a policy behavior that will look at the "notify" property and, if set, make the external notification request. Users simply create cm:content items.
D. Extend sys:base to provide an additional "notify" property. Create a new policy that will look at the "notify" property and, if set, make the external notification request. Users can simply call an action against their content item.
Answer: B
Question No: 8
During development, your content repository has become unusable due to invalid content. Which two actions are required to recover?

A. Modify alfresco-global.properties and setup Lucene to rebuild indexes.
B. Restore the alf_data directory from a good backup.
C. Destroy the database schema and restart.
D. Delete the exploded webapp directory name "Alfresco".
E. Restore the database from a good backup.
Answer: B,E
Question No: 9
When using Solr indexing the index is said to be "eventually consistent". What does this mean?
A. Searches may return incomplete results, until the index is consistent
B. Searches will return wrong results, until the index is consistent.
C. Searches will return no results, until the index is consistent.
D. Search behavior does not change as this is just a marketing term.
Answer: A
Question No: 10
What output format is generally implemented by Alfresco's presentation web scripts?
A. YAML
B. Markdown
C. HTML
D. Atom
Answer: C

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Captcha
  • Vendor: Alfresco 
  • Exam Code: ACE001
  • Questions & Answers: 119
  • Update Time: 2019-06-14
  • $39.00

Available Options

Tags: alfresco, certified, engineer, ace001