LPI Level 3 Exam 304, Senior Level Linux Certification, Virtualization & High Availability (304-200)

Benefits of Key4Pass 304-200 (LPI Level 3 Exam 304, Senior Level Linux Certification, Virtualization & High Availability (304-200) ) IT Training

304-200 certiifcation training modules are the most accepted material in the present era and its entire module is extremely valued by many IT organizations and for 304-200 Preparation guide experts there is a very huge chance of getting a job in related IT fields. Many candidates attempt for 304-200 answers guides whereas most of them face the problem of unavailability of quality in training matters. Luckily for all the 304-200 experts, Key4Pass is now here to help you with your IT certification problems, as we are the best 304-200 practice tests exam questions training material providing for many vendors. We give latest practice questions for 304-200 lab certification and because of that, all of our candidates pass 304-200 certification without any problem. The biggest feature is the regular update of these practice questions, which keeps our candidates' knowledge up to date and ensures their success.

How you can pass 304-200 with guarantee!

The practice test paper on our Key4Pass that are being offered for passing 304-200 exam are the main reason for success of most of the applicants who take 304-200 certifications exam material and successfully clear it. It helps students to study with the powerful and conceptual training material that they see in the exam and because of that it clears up their idea in their minds and make them able to answer all the 304-200 test questions easily.

Another big cause of the success of our nominees is the interactive learning that is done with our 304-200 exam materials practice question VCE engine. The VCE format help candidates to prepare like in a real exam environment and that gives self-assurance to those candidates, as they experience the exam environment before actually sitting in the exam. The frequent updates feature, ensure that the candidates' knowledge is up to date and they can prepare for an exam anytime they want, this efficient 304-200 training material feature is the major cause of the success of our candidates in 304-200 materials exam question.

Exam Code : 304-200
Exam Name : LPI Level 3 Exam 304, Senior Level Linux Certification, Virtualization & High Availability
Version : Demo
Question No: 1
Which of the following circumstances prevent the usage of container based virtualization? (Choose two correct answers.)
A. More than one container requires access to block devices available in the host system.
B. Remote access via SSH is required to all containers.
C. Each container needs to have its own user accounts and user groups.
D. Administrators of containers must be able to install customized Linux kernels.
E. Different operating systems are to be used within containers on the same virtualization host.
Answer: D,E
Question No: 2
When migrating a physical machine to a full virtualized machine, which of the following properties should be expected to change from the perspective of the guest operating system? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. The user accounts within the guest operating system.
B. The properties of the CPU and other hardware devices.
C. The MAC address of the network interfaces.
D. The version of the guest operating system.
E. The software and applications installed on the guest system.
Answer: B,C
Question No: 3
Which of the following statements are true regarding IaaS computing instances? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. Creation of new instances can be automated by using scripts or APIs and service interfaces.
B. The root file system of a computing instance is always persistent and can be accessed after the
instance is destroyed.
C. Each and every user of an IaaS cloud has exactly one computing instance.
D. Once created, computing instances are seldom deleted in order to ensure the accessibility of the
instance's data.
E. Instances may be created when needed and destroyed when they become obsolete.
Answer: A,E
Question No: 4
Which of the following technologies is the most important component of IaaS clouds?
A. Database replication
B. DNS delegation
C. Emulation
D. Mandatory Access Control
E. Virtualization
Answer: E
Question No: 5
Which of the following statements are true regarding Xen domains? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. Fully virtualized and paravirtualized domains are managed using the same tools and commands.
B. Xen domains of all types require virtualization extensions in the host system's CPU.
C. All fully virtualized domains are called 'Dom0' while all paravirtualized domains are called 'DomU'.
D. Both paravirtualized and fully virtualized domains may run on the same host system.
E. Paravirtualized domainsare significantly slower than fully virtualized domains.
Answer: A,D
Question No: 6
Which of the following directives is used in the configuration file of a Xen guest domain in order to define network interfaces?
A. vif
B. eth
C. vnet
D. vbr
E. net
Answer: A
Question No: 7 CORRECT TEXT
Which value must be set in the option builder in the configuration file of a Xen guest domain in order to create a fully virtualized machine instead of a paravirtualized one? (Specify ONLY the value without any option name, quotes or operators.)
Answer: 'hvm', "hvm", hvm
Question No: 8 CORRECT TEXT
Which sub-command of xl changes the media inside a virtual CD-ROM drive of a Xen guest domain?
(Specify ONLY the sub-command without any path or parameters.)
Answer: block-attach, xl cd-insert, cd-eject, xl cd-eject, cd-insert, xl block-attach, block-detach, xl
block-detach
Question No: 9
Which of the following components are parts of XAPI? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. The XADB configuration management database.
B. The XAPI virtual file system available at /xen.
C. The xm command.
D. The xe command.
E. The xapi daemon.
Answer: D,E
Question No: 10
Which of the following tools is used to interact with XenStore?
A. xenstore-ls
B. xendo
C. xs
D. xl store
E. xstore
Answer: A

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Captcha
  • Vendor: LPI 
  • Exam Code: 304-200
  • Questions & Answers: 120
  • Update Time: 2019-08-12
  • $39.00

Available Options

Tags: lpi, level, exam, 304, , senior, linux, certification, , virtualization, high, availability, 304-200