Oracle SOA Suite 12c Essentials (1Z0-434)

Oracle SOA Suite 12c Essentials (1Z0-434)

Benefits of Key4Pass 1Z0-434 (Oracle SOA Suite 12c Essentials (1Z0-434) ) IT Training

1Z0-434 certiifcation training modules are the most accepted material in the present era and its entire module is extremely valued by many IT organizations and for 1Z0-434 Preparation guide experts there is a very huge chance of getting a job in related IT fields. Many candidates attempt for 1Z0-434 answers guides whereas most of them face the problem of unavailability of quality in training matters. Luckily for all the 1Z0-434 experts, Key4Pass is now here to help you with your IT certification problems, as we are the best 1Z0-434 practice tests exam questions training material providing for many vendors. We give latest practice questions for 1Z0-434 lab certification and because of that, all of our candidates pass 1Z0-434 certification without any problem. The biggest feature is the regular update of these practice questions, which keeps our candidates' knowledge up to date and ensures their success.

How you can pass 1Z0-434 with guarantee!

The practice test paper on our Key4Pass that are being offered for passing 1Z0-434 exam are the main reason for success of most of the applicants who take 1Z0-434 certifications exam material and successfully clear it. It helps students to study with the powerful and conceptual training material that they see in the exam and because of that it clears up their idea in their minds and make them able to answer all the 1Z0-434 test questions easily.

Another big cause of the success of our nominees is the interactive learning that is done with our 1Z0-434 exam materials practice question VCE engine. The VCE format help candidates to prepare like in a real exam environment and that gives self-assurance to those candidates, as they experience the exam environment before actually sitting in the exam. The frequent updates feature, ensure that the candidates' knowledge is up to date and they can prepare for an exam anytime they want, this efficient 1Z0-434 training material feature is the major cause of the success of our candidates in 1Z0-434 materials exam question.

Exam Code : 1Z0-434
Exam Name : Oracle SOA Suite 12c Essentials
Version : Demo
Question No: 1
Which Oracle Event Processing (OEP) data cartridge should you use to track the GPS location of buses and generate alerts when a bus arrives at its predetermined bus stop positions?
A. JDBC Data
B. Oracle Spatial
C. Hadoop Big Data
D. NoSQLDB Big Data
E. Java Data
Answer: B
Question No: 2
The identity context is opaque to your web service client and web service and you don’t need to perform any additional coding or processing in your client or service to support it after you enable identity context propagation.
Which Oracle SOA Suite component directly enables this behavior?
A. Oracle Web Service Manager Policy Manager
B. Oracle BPEL Process Manager
C. Oracle Enterprise Manager
D. Oracle User Messaging Service
Answer: D
Question No: 3
Which two statements are true about the defined Oracle JMS Adapter outbound connection?
A. It supports connections to JMS distributed queues.
B. It uses default credentials when connecting to the remote JMS provider.
C. It supports zero message loss via distributed transactions.
D. It requires the JMS consumer to explicitly commit transactions.
Answer: A,B
Question No: 4
Which two statements are true about working with tasks in Business Process Workspace?
A. A user can create personal to-do tasks that are unassociated with a process instance. B. Delegating a task means to transfer the task to another user or group.
C. You can see how long each completed step has taken to finish.
D. You can display the process model and view the path a process instance has taken.
Answer: A,D
Question No: 5
For each enrollment request message, a health insurance carrier’s web service always returns a response message acknowledgement the receipt of the enrollment request. If there are problems fulfilling the requested enrollment, the web service may respond at a later time with an additional response message detailing why the enrollment could not be fulfilled.
Which Oracle SOA Suite service component should be used to implement this integration pattern?
A. BPEL Process
B. Mediator
C. Business Rule
D. Human Workflow
Answer: C
Question No: 6
Consider the current values of BPEL variables InputVariable andOutputVariable:
Then consider the following BPEL activity Assign1:
<assign name=”Assign1”><!- - Line 1- ->
<copy><!- - Line 2 - ->
<from variable =”InputVariable”<!- - Line 3 - ->
part = “query_Input”<!- - Line 4 - ->
query=”/ns2: query_Input/ns2:Row_Id”/><!- - Line 5 - ->
<to variable =”OutputVariable”<!- - Line 6 - ->
part = “query_Output”<!- - Line 7 - ->
query=”/ns2: query_Outnput/ns2:RowId”/><!- - Line 8 - ->
</copy><!- - Line 9 - ->
</assign><!- - Line 10 - ->
Which two changes allow Assign1 to work with the current values of InputVariable andOutputVariable?
A. adding the attributebpelx :insertMissingToData=”yes”to line 2
B. adding the attributebpelx :insertMissingFromData=”yes”to line 2
C. correcting the namespace prefixes in line 5
D. correcting the namespace prefixes in line 8
Answer: B,C
Question No: 7
You have modeled a composite with an inbound adapter service wired to a BPEL process component.
Which method do you use to model a rejection handler for the inbound adapter service?
A. Define the rejection-handler logic inrejection-handlers.xmlin the$MW_HOME/soa/connectorsdirectory.
B. Define the rejection-handler logic inline as a child element of the <binding.jca> section of the inbound adapter incomposite.xml.
C. Define the rejection-handler logic in a top-level catch block in the BPEL process where the QName of the fault should bebpws:rejectedMessages.
D. Define the rejection-handler logic infault-policies.xmlfor the composite, and then associate thefault-policies.xmlwith the composite.
Answer: D
Question No: 8
To support the deployment of a new provisioning system, a company wants to install and configure a production domain with Oracle SOA Suite and Oracle Service Bus.
Which statement is true about the required effort?
A. Separate domains must be configured for Oracle SOA Suite and Oracle Service Bus.
B. The Oracle Repository Creation Utility (RCU) must be run twice to create the required schemas.
C. The installation of Oracle SOA Suite includes the installation of Oracle Service Bus.
D. A supported version of WebLogic Server must be installed before installing Oracle SOA Suite.
Answer: D
Question No: 9
Which two statements are correct about the Oracle Enterprise Scheduler Service (ESS) facility?
A. It is a Java EE application that is deployed to WebLogic Server to provide distributed job request processing across a single WebLogic Server or a collection of WebLogic Servers.
B. It is shipped as a separate product and you can install it after you have completed the SOA Suite installation.
C. It is used extensively by Fusion Applications so it is well-tested.
D. It is administered via the WebLogic Server Administration Console.
Answer: A,D
Question No: 10
What two architectural factors most heavily influence the interoperability of the Oracle Adapters with Oracle Service Bus (OSB) and Oracle SOA Suite?
A. Oracle Adapters are based on the Java EE Connector Architecture (JCA) 1.5 specification.
B. Oracle Adapters use native APIs to connect to the supportedback-end applications.
C. Oracle Adapters are deployed to the same Oracle WebLogic Servers as Oracle Fusion Middleware.
D. Use of Oracle Adapters Extended Architecture (XA) features is completely optional.
Answer: B,C

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Captcha
  • Vendor: Oracle 
  • Exam Code: 1Z0-434
  • Questions & Answers: 84
  • Update Time: 2018-10-14
  • $39.00

Available Options

Tags: oracle, soa, suite, 12c, essentials, 1z0-434