Oracle Application Development Framework 12c Essentials (1Z0-419)

Oracle Application Development Framework 12c Essentials (1Z0-419)

Benefits of Key4Pass 1Z0-419 (Oracle Application Development Framework 12c Essentials (1Z0-419) ) IT Training

1Z0-419 certiifcation training modules are the most accepted material in the present era and its entire module is extremely valued by many IT organizations and for 1Z0-419 Preparation guide experts there is a very huge chance of getting a job in related IT fields. Many candidates attempt for 1Z0-419 answers guides whereas most of them face the problem of unavailability of quality in training matters. Luckily for all the 1Z0-419 experts, Key4Pass is now here to help you with your IT certification problems, as we are the best 1Z0-419 practice tests exam questions training material providing for many vendors. We give latest practice questions for 1Z0-419 lab certification and because of that, all of our candidates pass 1Z0-419 certification without any problem. The biggest feature is the regular update of these practice questions, which keeps our candidates' knowledge up to date and ensures their success.

How you can pass 1Z0-419 with guarantee!

The practice test paper on our Key4Pass that are being offered for passing 1Z0-419 exam are the main reason for success of most of the applicants who take 1Z0-419 certifications exam material and successfully clear it. It helps students to study with the powerful and conceptual training material that they see in the exam and because of that it clears up their idea in their minds and make them able to answer all the 1Z0-419 test questions easily.

Another big cause of the success of our nominees is the interactive learning that is done with our 1Z0-419 exam materials practice question VCE engine. The VCE format help candidates to prepare like in a real exam environment and that gives self-assurance to those candidates, as they experience the exam environment before actually sitting in the exam. The frequent updates feature, ensure that the candidates' knowledge is up to date and they can prepare for an exam anytime they want, this efficient 1Z0-419 training material feature is the major cause of the success of our candidates in 1Z0-419 materials exam question.

Exam Code : 1Z0-419
Exam Name : Oracle Application Development Framework 12c Essentials
Version : Demo
Question No : 1
Which three statements are true about using a dvt;map component on a page? (Choose three.)
A. You need to define a connection to a server that provides map images.
B. You can use an exact street address to show a point theme.
C. There is no way to display the distance between two points on a map.
D. You can modify the icon used to represent a point on a map.
Answer: A
Question No : 2
Your organization has specified that menu components should be located on the left-hand side of a page
and that the main content should be displayed in the center. How do you ensure that developers adhere
to this standard? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Ask all developers to use the two-column quick start layout.
B. Create a page template that defines the specified layout and distribute it to developers
C. Create an ADF library that contains a collection of ADF Faces components that developers must use
D. Create a task flow template that defines the specified layout; this will enforce the correct layout on all
pages that are built from the template.
Answer: B
Question No : 3
Which two occur when a bounded task flow is created as a region on a page? (Choose two.)
A. The transaction property of the task flow is set to "Use Existing Transaction if Possible."
B. Any views defined as pages on the bounded task flow are changed to page fragments.
C. An af:reqion tag is added to the page.
D. The refresh property of the task flow binding is set to ifNeeded.
E. a task flow binding is added to the page definition for the page.
Answer: C,E
Question No : 4
Which three statements are true about declarative features of view objects? (Choose three.)
A. You can use view object bind variables to parameterize a view object where clause with values
supplied at run time.
B. By default, a view object instance retrieves all database rows into the view object cache.
C. To implement master-detail behavior between two view object instances, you define an association
between those instances.
D. a view accessor defines a validation expression that you apply to a view object attribute.
E. A view object can include attnbutes whose values are based on SQL expressions rather than mapping
directly to a database columr
F. A view object definition can include many view criteria but you can choose which view criteria to apply
for each view object instance.
Answer: A,C,E
Question No : 5
You are prototyping an ADF application that uses ADF Business Components. However, the database
schema that you can connect to does not contain any tabl Which two declarative options are available to
you to provide hard-coded data for the purposes of your prototype? (Choose two.)
A. entity objects with default values
B. placeholder data control
C. stati c li st vi ew objects
D. declarative managed beans
Answer: B,C
Question No : 6
Consider the following code:
<af:inputTexl valueChangeListener="#{myBean.handleChange}r .../>
<af:commandButton actionListener= n#{myBean.doAction}" action="#
{myBean qetDestmation}" .../>
At run time, a user modifies the value in the af:inputText control, then presses afcommandButton
Assuming no errors are raised, which option represents the managed bean code invoked in the correct
order1? (Choose the best answer.)
A. myBean handleChange, myBean doAction, myBean.qetDestination
B. myBean.doAction, myBean handleChange, myBean.getDestination
C. myBean.handleChange, myBean.doAction
D. myBean.doAction, myBean.handleChange
Answer: C
Question No : 7
Which two statements are true about the Key Exists validator? (Choose two.)
A. it always issues a select to the database to ensure all data is up to date.
B. it first checks the cache for match and then goes to the database only if necessary.
C. it cannot validate any data changes that happened in the current transaction that have not yet been
committed to the database.
D. it can validate any data changes that happened in the current transaction that have not yet been
committed to the database.
E. it can be used only with attributes that are defined as primary keys in the database.
Answer: B,D
Question No : 8
Which two statements are true about an af:panelStretchl_ayout component? (Choose two.)
A. a component placed in the center facet dynamically spaces out vertically to fill out the page height.
B. if the top facet has more content then fits vertically, it automatically adds a vertical scroll bar.
C. Facets without content in them do not show up at run time.
D. Components placed in the center facet stretch to fill the horizontal space regardless of their containing
layout container.
E. You cannot include another panelStretchLayout component in the bottom facet.
F. You can specify the vertical size for the top facet in pixels.
Answer: A,B
Question No : 9
When you manually create a binding such as an attribute value binding, what name would you give to the
binding? (Choose the best answer.)
A. a name that reflects the Ul component to which it is bound
B. the page name suffixed with the Ul component name to which it is bound
C. the page name suffixed with the data control name
D. the name of the data control attribute to which the binding refers
E. an EL (Expression Language) of the form #{bindmgs<datacontrolname> value}
Answer: B
Question No : 10
Consider a bounded task flow input parameter called employeeld of type oracle jbo.domain.Number.
When defining the parameter in the bounded task flow, if you do not define a value (destination) for the
parameter, where does it get written to? (Choose the best answer.)
A. #(employeeld)
B. #{employee.employeeld}
C. #{pageFlowScope employeeld}
D. #{pageFlowScope employee employeeld)
E. #{backingBeanScope employeeld)
F. #{backingBeanScope employee.employeeld)
Answer: C

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Captcha
  • Vendor: Oracle 
  • Exam Code: 1Z0-419
  • Questions & Answers: 87
  • Update Time: 2019-07-01
  • $39.00

Available Options

Tags: oracle, application, development, framework, 12c, essentials, 1z0-419