Oracle Talent Acquisition Cloud 2016 Implementation Essentials (1Z0-324)

Oracle Talent Acquisition Cloud 2016 Implementation Essentials (1Z0-324)

Benefits of Key4Pass 1Z0-324 (Oracle Talent Acquisition Cloud 2016 Implementation Essentials (1Z0-324) ) IT Training

1Z0-324 certiifcation training modules are the most accepted material in the present era and its entire module is extremely valued by many IT organizations and for 1Z0-324 Preparation guide experts there is a very huge chance of getting a job in related IT fields. Many candidates attempt for 1Z0-324 answers guides whereas most of them face the problem of unavailability of quality in training matters. Luckily for all the 1Z0-324 experts, Key4Pass is now here to help you with your IT certification problems, as we are the best 1Z0-324 practice tests exam questions training material providing for many vendors. We give latest practice questions for 1Z0-324 lab certification and because of that, all of our candidates pass 1Z0-324 certification without any problem. The biggest feature is the regular update of these practice questions, which keeps our candidates' knowledge up to date and ensures their success.

How you can pass 1Z0-324 with guarantee!

The practice test paper on our Key4Pass that are being offered for passing 1Z0-324 exam are the main reason for success of most of the applicants who take 1Z0-324 certifications exam material and successfully clear it. It helps students to study with the powerful and conceptual training material that they see in the exam and because of that it clears up their idea in their minds and make them able to answer all the 1Z0-324 test questions easily.

Another big cause of the success of our nominees is the interactive learning that is done with our 1Z0-324 exam materials practice question VCE engine. The VCE format help candidates to prepare like in a real exam environment and that gives self-assurance to those candidates, as they experience the exam environment before actually sitting in the exam. The frequent updates feature, ensure that the candidates' knowledge is up to date and they can prepare for an exam anytime they want, this efficient 1Z0-324 training material feature is the major cause of the success of our candidates in 1Z0-324 materials exam question.

Exam Code : 1Z0-324
Exam Name : Oracle Talent Acquisition Cloud 2016 Implementation Essentials
Version : Demo
QUESTION 1
A user wants to change the code (internal name) of the Input field of an Interview Scheduling service. How do you configure this in the system? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Modify the code in Recruiting Settings > Screening Services.
B. Modify the code in Recruiting Administration > Screening Services.
C. Modify the code in the Requisition file under the Screening section.
D. The code is a read-only property that cannot be modified.
Answer: B
QUESTION 2
What are three reasons why you cannot delete a group from the system? (Choose three.)
A. All the group's members do not belong to at least one other group.
B. A user is associated with the group.
C. An element is associated with the group.
D. The group is associated with a folder in Business Objects.
E. The group has the Reporting domain tied to it in Business Objects.
F. The group has a coverage area associated with it.
Answer: BCD
QUESTION 3
Your client needs to ensure that all candidates hired into the Accounting department take a mandatory accounting skills test. When constructing this Candidate Selection Workflow (CSW), what two steps must you take to ensure that this is enforced for this job type? (Choose two.)
A. Set the user type permissions to allow recruiters to view restricted steps.
B. Duplicate the primary CSW and add the Assessment step. Save and contextualize this CSW to the job type.
C. Ensure that the Assessment Test step in the primary CSW is contextualized to the job type.
D. Mark the Assessment step that you added to the new CSW as Mandatory.
E. Set the qualifiers in this step to automatically collect the test results.
Answer: B
QUESTION 4
Your client reports that although their candidates often browse open positions via a mobile device, they prefer to complete applications on a personal or desktop computer (PC).
For such candidates, which feature should be enabled in the system so that they can revert to jobs that they saved during the mobile search process or completion on a PC? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Job Cart
B. Job Search Acknowledgement Message
C. Email to a Friend
D. Recently Viewed Jobs
E. Mobile Search
Answer: A
QUESTION 5
A user reports that he or she is not receiving the ACE candidate alerts that you set up in the system. What are three reasons for this issue? (Choose three.)
A. The user does not have access to the Recruiting Center.
B. The user does not have access to the requisition type of the requisition.
C. The user does not belong to the user group of the requisition.
D. The user does not have ACE candidate alerts configured in his or her profile.
E. The setting ACE Alert Option Default was not turned on in Recruiting Settings.
Answer: ABD
QUESTION 6
When configuring a Candidate Selection Workflow (CSW), why is it important to designate a completion status within a step? (Choose the best answer.)
A. It allows a candidate to progress from one step to another, even if some activities are not completed in the step.
B. It allows the candidate to progress to the next step in the CSW.
C. It terminates the Candidate Selection process.
D. It requires that all mandatory actions be completed before a hire can be completed.
E. It requires that all non-mandatory actions be considered, but not necessarily completed, before progressing to the next step.
Answer: B
QUESTION 7
Your customer decides to open a new office in another country. As a result of this, different diversity data needs to be gathered during the application process.
Which option represents the steps you must take to meet this requirement? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Re-activate the application flow.
B. Change the application flow to include a new form.
C. Deactivate the application flow.
D. Create a new Diversity form, contextualized to that new location.
Answer: D
QUESTION 8
What user type permission is required to configure Taleo Assessment Settings, Input Fields, and Result fields? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Access and Edit Screening Services
B. Assessment Settings
C. Taleo Assessment Fields
D. Access Administration
Answer: D
QUESTION 9
Your client wants to use ACE prescreening to allow the system to automatically sort and rank candidates who are applying to high-volume positions. Which type of question should you avoid creating when setting up ACE prescreening for these high-volume jobs? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Disqualification
B. Open Text
C. Single Answers
D. Multiple Answers
E. Competencies
Answer: E
QUESTION 10
Aside from Status (Active, Inactive, Draft) and Visible By, which two options are available in the library list of quick filters to help isolate desired questions? (Choose two.)
A. Code
B. Creation Date
C. Created By
D. Org Structure Association
E. Answer Type
Answer: AC

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Captcha
  • Vendor: Oracle 
  • Exam Code: 1Z0-324
  • Questions & Answers: 162
  • Update Time: 2018-10-14
  • $39.00

Available Options

Tags: oracle, talent, acquisition, cloud, 2016, implementation, essentials, 1z0-324