PeopleSoft Application Developer I: PeopleTools & PeopleCode (1Z0-241)

PeopleSoft Application Developer I: PeopleTools & PeopleCode (1Z0-241)

Benefits of Key4Pass 1Z0-241 (PeopleSoft Application Developer I: PeopleTools & PeopleCode (1Z0-241) ) IT Training

1Z0-241 certiifcation training modules are the most accepted material in the present era and its entire module is extremely valued by many IT organizations and for 1Z0-241 Preparation guide experts there is a very huge chance of getting a job in related IT fields. Many candidates attempt for 1Z0-241 answers guides whereas most of them face the problem of unavailability of quality in training matters. Luckily for all the 1Z0-241 experts, Key4Pass is now here to help you with your IT certification problems, as we are the best 1Z0-241 practice tests exam questions training material providing for many vendors. We give latest practice questions for 1Z0-241 lab certification and because of that, all of our candidates pass 1Z0-241 certification without any problem. The biggest feature is the regular update of these practice questions, which keeps our candidates' knowledge up to date and ensures their success.

How you can pass 1Z0-241 with guarantee!

The practice test paper on our Key4Pass that are being offered for passing 1Z0-241 exam are the main reason for success of most of the applicants who take 1Z0-241 certifications exam material and successfully clear it. It helps students to study with the powerful and conceptual training material that they see in the exam and because of that it clears up their idea in their minds and make them able to answer all the 1Z0-241 test questions easily.

Another big cause of the success of our nominees is the interactive learning that is done with our 1Z0-241 exam materials practice question VCE engine. The VCE format help candidates to prepare like in a real exam environment and that gives self-assurance to those candidates, as they experience the exam environment before actually sitting in the exam. The frequent updates feature, ensure that the candidates' knowledge is up to date and they can prepare for an exam anytime they want, this efficient 1Z0-241 training material feature is the major cause of the success of our candidates in 1Z0-241 materials exam question.

Exam Code : 1Z0-241
Exam Name : PeopleSoft Application Developer I: PeopleTools & PeopleCode
Version : Demo
Question No : 1 View the Exhibit.

What is OCP?
A. a page definition
B. a record definition
C. an application class
D. an application package
E. a presentation definition
F. an application class superclass
G. an application class subpackage
Answer: D
Question No : 2

Select the three statements that are true about search records. (Choosethree.)

A. Search records build the search page for the component.
B. Search records are referenced only at level zero in the component.
C. Search records rarely reference views; they are usually SQL tables.

D. Search records populate level zero on all pages that are in thecomponent.
E. Search records provide a high-level key to the primary records that are referenced in the component. Answer: A,D,E
Question No : 3
View the Exhibit.

As the component processor loads a component, it executes PeopleCode programs according to buffer
allocation rules.
Each row in the table represents a PeopleCode program and its associated definition, scroll level, and
event.
In what order will the programs execute?

A. A, B, C, D,E
B. C, A, D, E,B
C. C, E, A, D,B
D. E, C, A, B, D
E. E, D, C, B, A
Answer: D
Question No : 4

Select the three properties that you can maintain in a PeopleSoft record definition. (Choosethree.)

A. Triggers
B. PeopleCode
C. Column order
D. Record field length
E. Query Security record
F. Prompt Securityrecord
Answer: B,C,E
Question No : 5
Your customer indicates that when she promotes her employees, typically she increases their pay simultaneously. You want to manage this with one table. Which two fields must you place on that table to accommodate this request? (Choose two.)
A. EFFDT
B. EFFSEQ
C. EFF_STATUS
D. EFFECTIVE_DT
E. EFFECTIVE_SEQ
Answer: A,B
Question No : 6
View the Exhibit.


This FieldChange program conditionally populates DERIVED.EDITTABLE, based on the value of
PSU_EMP_RVW_RVR.REVIEW_TYPE.
Another similar program should be placed in a companion event.
In which other event should the other PeopleCode program be placed?

A. FieldEdit
B. RowInit
C. RowInsert
D. SavePreChange
E. SavePostChange
Answer: B
Question No : 7
View the Exhibit.


You create a new application in your development database. You copy this project from a development to a production database. What two steps must you take to make the new application functional? (Choose two.)
A. Build the SQL table.
B. Register the component.
C. Grant security and navigation.
D. Visually inspect the page in the browser.
E. Create a new menu definition for the component.
Answer: A,B
Question No : 8

Select three steps that you perform when you create a subrecord. (Choose three.)

A. Insert fields.
B. Build the record.
C. Set field properties.
D. Set record field properties.
E. Select the SubRecord record type.
Answer: A,D,E
Question No : 9
Choose the four statements that are true about PSXLATITEM and its values. (Choose four.)

A. Translate values are numeric.
B. Translate values are effective-dated.
C. Translate values are linked to a field.
D. Fields can share values in PSXLATITEM.
E. Translate values should be relatively static.
F. PSXLATITEM is thename of the PeopleTools translate table.
Answer: B,C,E,F
Question No : 10 View the Exhibit.

You created this component with a security search record to retrieve and view only Human Resources (HR) courses. Select the most likely reason why you also configured an Add search record.
A. You cannot add data through any view.
B. The component requires the Add action.
C. The Add search record maintains the row-level security of the search view.
D. Security search records can contain no search keys and the Add search record defines the search keys for the component.
Answer: C

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Captcha
  • Vendor: Oracle 
  • Exam Code: 1Z0-241
  • Questions & Answers: 192
  • Update Time: 2018-08-14
  • $39.00

Available Options

Tags: peoplesoft, application, developer, peopletools, peoplecode, oracle, 1z0-241